The Tech 100: Canada's largest publicly traded technology companies ranked by market capThe Tech 100: Canada's largest publicly traded technology companies ranked by market cap


Tech 100 - Performance

Email a friend Print this page Download list
PAGE: 12
RankCompanyTickerIndustrySalesChangeProfit / Loss% of salesEPS
       
50Titan Trading Analytics Inc.TTASoftware--(3,133)-(0.07)
49SIRIT Inc.SIElectronics20,408(8.61)(3,029)(14.84)(0.02)
48Tundra Semiconductor Corp.TUNSemiconductors68,804(8.06)(2,855)(4.15)(0.15)
47Tranzeo Wireless Technologies Inc.TZTCommunications Equipment16,819(13.18)(2,761)(16.42)(0.11)
46nStein TechnologiesEINSoftware25,06822.90(2,494)(9.95)(0.05)
45Northcore Technologies Inc.NTISoftware743(25.77)(2,422)(325.98)(0.04)
4420-20 Technologies Inc.TWTSoftware83,26712.55(2,176)(2.61)(0.11)
43DDS Wireless International Inc.DDCommunications Equipment33,60641.77(1,888)(5.62)(0.14)
42Automated Benefits Corp.AUTSoftware3,85419.29(1,775)(46.04)(0.02)
41Grey Island Systems International Inc.GISCommunications Equipment20,2388.372231.100.00
40Xenos GroupXNSSoftware16,2465.666894.240.07
39Firan Technology Group Corp.FTGElectronics64,27616.197721.200.05
38TECSYS Inc.TCSSoftware41,2008.631,0542.560.08
37Solium Capital Inc.SUMInternet Software & Services17,72025.401,1696.600.04
36Chartwell Technology Inc.CWHInternet Software & Services22,3896.501,1955.340.06
35Zedi Inc.ZEDElectronics47,51348.191,6503.470.01
34Hemisphere GPS Inc.HEMCommunications Equipment72,1052.861,7352.410.04
33Corel Corp.CRESoftware284,787(1.70)2,0740.730.09
32International Datacasting Corp.IDCCommunications Equipment29,06117.612,99310.300.06
31Sangoma Technologies Corp.STCCommunications Equipment11,190(4.71)3,19828.580.11
30Mediagrif Interactive Technologies Inc.MDFInternet Software & Services48,2333.023,3917.030.24
29Norsat International Inc.NIICommunications Equipment22,91439.843,53715.440.07
28Zarlink Semiconductor Inc.ZLSemiconductors245,31943.594,0201.640.00
27Tucows Inc.TCXInternet Software & Services89,8535.654,5925.110.05
26Mosaid Technologies Inc.MSDSemiconductors61,46122.155,6499.190.54
25Enghouse Systems Ltd.ESLSoftware60,37314.706,0259.980.23
24Bridgewater Systems Corp.BWCSoftware49,6560.006,33212.750.32
23Axia NetMedia Corp.AXXCommunications68,78612.697,05110.250.11
22MKS Inc.MKXInternet Software & Services70,88125.307,25510.240.15
21Peer 1 Network Enterprises Inc.PIXInternet Software & Services104,9298.637,7367.370.06
20Logibec Groupe Informatique Ltd.LGISoftware74,45536.349,00712.100.93
19Matrikon Inc.MTKSoftware79,2163.909,83412.410.33
18Cyberplex Inc.CXInternet Software & Services81,525262.189,85312.090.18
17Gennum Corp.GNDSemiconductors125,7934.7613,09210.410.38
16RuggedCom Inc.RCMCommunications Equipment68,70257.0214,15620.601.21
15Vecima Networks Inc.VCMCommunications Equipment130,11317.7514,45011.110.61
14COM DEV International Ltd.CDVCommunications Equipment221,97930.7615,3886.930.22
13Constellation Software Inc.CSUSoftware402,89735.8416,3814.070.78
12Computer Modelling Group Ltd.CMGSoftware43,94156.9716,61637.810.88
11Aastra Technologies Ltd.AAHCommunications Equipment911,31153.5820,3542.231.42
10Miranda Technologies Inc.MTElectronics137,68118.0020,36914.790.85
9Exfo Electro Optical Engineering Inc.EXFCommunications Equipment211,82115.5124,01111.340.35
8The Descartes Systems Group Inc.DSGSoftware71,54911.8924,27333.920.46
7Sierra Wireless Inc.SWCommunications Equipment599,3238.1331,1725.201.00
6MacDonald Dettwiler & Associates Ltd.MDAIT Services1,150,024(3.23)46,8264.071.16
5Open Text Corp.OTCSoftware883,01511.7271,1498.061.37
4Evertz Technologies Ltd.ETElectronics301,50812.43101,05033.511.40
3CAE Inc.CAEIndustrial Technologies1,662,20016.76199,40012.000.78
2CGI Group Inc.GIB.AIT Services3,790,7545.16308,4908.141.00
1Research In Motion Ltd.RIMHardware Systems12,381,46184.132,090,39216.883.71
PAGE: 12

Notes:

1 Trades on TSX Venture Exchange
2 Trades on the NASDAQ exchange. US$ market cap converted at $1.218 = US$1.00

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *