SchoolAvg. GMAT scoreTotal enrolmentMin. years work experience% female students% female faculty% Intl. students% Intl. facultyTuition
Canadian ($)
Tuition
intl. ($)
Program length (months)
          
Alberta62939122622404825,75048,70016
Asper (Manitoba)59015004525105025,70034,80011-72
Beedie (Simon Fraser)6307424020404528,80028,80012
Brock5848403627152922,06945,0318-16
Dalhousie6201040383083037,857-38,87956,90022
DeGroote (McMaster)62048212325106129,975-35,22556,552-61,50016-28
Desautels (McGill)66315523031668565,00065,00016
Edwards (Saskatchewan)55059-51819824,52037,27512
Guelph-683373064441,19045,24024
Gustavson School of Business (Victoria)57052250-464526,86028,77717
Haskayne (Calgary)61941833028164534,49447,57316-32
HEC Montréal6451193283217-7,100-14,10030,70012
Ivey (Western)66513323224305974,20089,20012
Lakehead5402902525154015,98922,65112
Laurentian-260250-8-18,95545,17024
Laval-1054-423313404,032-9,71722,77312-23
Levene (Regina)-5225830454019,38321,94324
Memorial5741630504210184,3985,68812-16
Molson (Concordia)630418238338666,275-13,28639,28116
Moncton-320163253598,59513,45524
New Brunswick (Fredericton)585982-32427344319,40827,77112-16
New Brunswick (Saint John)6208325140555018,77025,66112
Odette (Windsor)5958004223425418,01628,18013
Queen's66711721728314469,00075,00012
Rotman (Toronto)66382423027407280,93199,00116
Royal Military College62056-38150146,00016,00016-20
Sauder (British Columbia)65030923619437143,35248,54112-16
Schulich (York)66773323727596755,57460,0008-16
Shannon (Cape Breton)56520305636473617,867-19,50229,24812
Sherbrooke-520239343714,600-16
Sobey (Saint Mary's)59018824030253013,459-14,48127,77516
Sprott (Carleton)6121230-26326546315,00039,00016
Ted Rogers (Ryerson)61522323337125917,92824,11912-24
Telfer (Ottawa)61214333226195821,29733,92412
Trinity Western-5603925483833,435-40,41033,435-40,41012-22
Université du Québec Montréal-884422130304,748-10,28326,862-27,92412-48
University of P.E.I.-963482521929,61830,90020
Vancouver Island-18203619743719,50030,50014-16
Wilfrid Laurier62051024730151029,50038,00012

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *