Small-Cap Companies

PAGE: 123456
RankCompanyTickerIndustry1-yr. return (%)Stock price ($)(April 1)Dividend yield (%)Market cap ($mil)P/ERevenue ($mil)
        
101Canam Group Inc.CAMmetals & mining(9.70)8.301.9376.400751.30
102Entree Gold Inc.ETGmetals & mining(4.50)2.960339.0000.00
103East Asia Minerals Corp.EASmetals & mining(4.10)5.830452.1000.00
104Romarco Minerals Inc.Rmetals & mining(3.10)1.880909.8000.00
105Platinum Group Metals Ltd.PTMmetals & mining(2.50)1.980351.4039.60.00
106Taseko Mines Ltd.TKOmetals & mining5.105.7701084.307.7278.50
107Sandstorm Gold Ltd.SSLmetals & mining8.200.910289.4094.53.20
108La Mancha Resources Inc.LMAmetals & mining8.902.320330.000164.70
109Imperial Metals Corp.IIImetals & mining11.2022.350824.7060.4246.90
110Banro Corp.BAAmetals & mining12.802.380412.3000.00
111Colossus Minerals Inc.CSImetals & mining14.308.080841.4000.00
112Lucara Diamond Corp.LUCmetals & mining14.701.170424.2000.00
113Sprott Resource Corp.SCPmetals & mining18.105.350606.60085.60
114Continental Minerals Corp.KMKmetals & mining20.202.620406.3000.00
115Duluth Metals Ltd.DMmetals & mining23.902.640327.3000.00
116Rubicon Minerals Corp.RMXmetals & mining25.804.9801067.4000.00
117Virginia Mines Inc.VGQmetals & mining26.009.440290.6000.00
118Grande Cache Coal Corp.GCEmetals & mining26.4010.6301044.9044.3232.50
119St Andrew Goldfields Ltd.SASmetals & mining29.301.060389.905389.20
120Aurizon Mines Ltd.ARZmetals & mining30.206.4701049.8064.7178.70
121Minefinders Corp.MFLmetals & mining31.8012.480995.20161.995.70
122Baja Mining Corp.BAJmetals & mining37.501.100368.4000.00
123Keegan Resources Inc.KGNmetals & mining39.208.450632.8000.00
124Altius Minerals Corp.ALSmetals & mining40.0013.650393.2021.32.00
125Guyana Goldfields Inc.GUYmetals & mining40.909.100742.3000.00
126Mercator Minerals Ltd.MLmetals & mining41.603.370675.4023.3188.00
127Far West Mining Ltd.FWMmetals & mining42.707.450485.8000.00
128Capstone Mining Corp.CSmetals & mining43.604.350886.9016.7282.20
129Queenston Mining Inc.QMImetals & mining45.606.350499.9000.00
130MAG Silver Corp.MAGmetals & mining45.7011.410631.4000.00
131Chesapeake Gold Corp.CKGmetals & mining46.5012.090481.0000.00
132North American Palladium Ltd.PDLmetals & mining47.506.2701018.100107.10
133High River Gold Mines Ltd.HRGmetals & mining49.301.090915.807.8440.80
134Tanzanian Royalty Exploration Corp.TNXmetals & mining50.006.240587.4000.00
135ECU Silver Mining Inc.ECUmetals & mining53.200.950293.5000.00
136Orko Silver Corp.OKmetals & mining53.402.470315.8000.00
137Nautilus Minerals Inc.NUSmetals & mining54.202.960460.7000.00
138Breakwater Resources Ltd.BWRmetals & mining57.706.150486.105.4297.70
139Premier Gold Mines Ltd.PGmetals & mining61.007.100739.8000.00
140Western Copper Corp.WRNmetals & mining62.303.230296.0000.00
141International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.ITHmetals & mining65.209.460813.3000.00
142Argonaut Gold Inc.ARmetals & mining67.804.750422.90124.953.10
143Kirkland Lake Gold Inc.KGImetals & mining72.0013.310914.8044.451.20
144Rainy River Resources Ltd.RRmetals & mining72.3010.150847.1000.00
145Iberian Minerals Corp.IZNmetals & mining76.500.900329.900233.50
146Torex Gold Resources Inc.TXGmetals & mining76.701.820629.4000.00
147Norsemont Mining Inc.NOMmetals & mining78.304.280387.8000.00
148Nevada Copper Corp.NCUmetals & mining79.005.870344.5000.00
149Augusta Resource Corp.AZCmetals & mining80.604.930699.7000.00
150Hana Mining Ltd.HMGmetals & mining81.603.560301.3000.00
PAGE: 123456

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *