Small-Cap Companies

PAGE: 123456
RankCompanyTickerIndustry1-yr. return (%)Stock price ($)(April 1)Dividend yield (%)Market cap ($mil)P/ERevenue ($mil)
        
101Oncolytics Biotech Inc.ONCbiotechnology82.605.660402.6000.00
102NuVista Energy Ltd.NVAoil, gas & consumable fuels(15.30)10.000993.700310.70
103Nuloch Resources Inc.NLRoil, gas & consumable fuels62.302.500307.50013.90
104NorthWest Healthcare Properties Real Estate Investment TrustNWH.UNreal estate investment trusts22.7011.966.7418.40341.765.00
105Northland Power Inc.NPIind. Pwr. Prod. & energy traders27.2015.916.81205.800304.20
106Northgate Minerals Corp.NGXmetals & mining(15.70)2.570750.100499.60
107Northern Property Real Estate Investment TrustNPR.UNreal estate investment trusts31.0029.855.1888.2011.4142.10
108North American Palladium Ltd.PDLmetals & mining47.506.2701018.100107.10
109North American Energy Partners Inc.NOAenergy equipment & services20.2012.020436.200759.00
110Norsemont Mining Inc.NOMmetals & mining78.304.280387.8000.00
111Nordion Inc.NDNlife sciences tools & services43.0011.613.4754.90602.6249.50
112Norbord Inc.NBDpaper & forest products(2.10)15.550677.5036.7918.80
113NGEx Resources Inc.NGQmetals & mining303.102.620386.9000.00
114Newalta Corp.NALcomm. Services & supplies47.2012.902625.6034.9576.20
115New Millennium Capital Corp.NMLmetals & mining197.303.360583.4000.00
116New Flyer Industries Inc.NFI.UNmachinery7.0010.5711.1523.0024.41013.20
117Nevsun Resources Ltd.NSUmetals & mining83.005.6001101.0000.00
118Nevada Copper Corp.NCUmetals & mining79.005.870344.5000.00
119Neo Material Technologies Inc.NEMchemicals140.209.6101153.7021.2347.70
120Nautilus Minerals Inc.NUSmetals & mining54.202.960460.7000.00
121Mountain ProvInce Diamonds Inc.MPVmetals & mining192.806.060469.1000.00
122Mosaid Technologies Inc.MSDsemiconductors & equipment41.7031.603.2375.5013.771.10
123Morneau Shepell Inc.MSIprofessional services7.0010.057.8536.6022.8335.20
124Morguard Real Estate Investment TrustMRT.UNreal estate investment trusts14.7014.706.1835.9028.8221.10
125Morguard Corp.MRCreal estate34.7060.361782.6021.3350.00
126Mood Media Corp.MMmedia78.202.940356.200149.30
127Minera Andes Inc.MAImetals & mining207.302.950832.8027.80.00
128Minefinders Corp.MFLmetals & mining31.8012.480995.20161.995.70
129MInco Silver Corp.MSVmetals & mining186.805.850309.7000.00
130Migao Corp.MGOchemicals7.407.440393.5010.8269.10
131Midway Energy Ltd.MELoil, gas & consumable fuels43.304.900347.60035.70
132MI Developments Inc.MIM.Areal estate108.5026.991.41267.800367.20
133Mercator Minerals Ltd.MLmetals & mining41.603.370675.4023.3188.00
134Melcor Developments Ltd.MRDreal estate41.4015.752.5474.3010.6193.00
135Medical Facilities Corp.DR.UNhealth care providers & serv.29.4012.558.8355.300224.50
136MDC Partners Inc.MDZ.Amedia61.2016.253.4508.500718.80
137Martinrea International Inc.MREauto components6.009.690813.0016.41689.40
138Marsulex Inc.MLXcomm. Services & supplies21.4014.155.2466.0017.9288.80
139Major Drilling Group InternationalMDImetals & mining95.9017.000.91217.5058307.90
140Magma Energy Corp.MXYind. Pwr. Prod. & energy traders(17.90)1.150361.1005.10
141MAG Silver Corp.MAGmetals & mining45.7011.410631.4000.00
142Macquarie Power & Infrastructure Corp.MPTind. Pwr. Prod. & energy traders21.407.958.3485.0023.9158.50
143Lucara Diamond Corp.LUCmetals & mining14.701.170424.2000.00
144Liquor Stores N.A. Ltd.LIQfood & staples retailing(2.00)15.467349.208.6579.70
145Leon's Furniture Ltd.LNFspecialty retail8.1013.892.6974.8016.3699.80
146Le Chateau Inc.CTU.Aspecialty retail(15.30)11.256.2319.4010.2321.70
147Laurentian Bank of CanadaLBcommercial banks19.2050.753.11214.0010.8737.40
148Lassonde Industries Inc.LAS.Afood products18.1064.501.8423.6013.3536.20
149Labrador Iron Mines Holdings Ltd.LIMmetals & mining95.7013.950614.6000.00
150La Mancha Resources Inc.LMAmetals & mining8.902.320330.000164.70
PAGE: 123456

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *