Small-Cap Companies

PAGE: 123456
RankCompanyTickerIndustry1-yr. return (%)Stock price ($)(April 1)Dividend yield (%)Market cap ($mil)P/ERevenue ($mil)
        
101Oncolytics Biotech Inc.ONCbiotechnology82.605.660402.6000.00
102NuVista Energy Ltd.NVAoil, gas & consumable fuels(15.30)10.000993.700310.70
103Nuloch Resources Inc.NLRoil, gas & consumable fuels62.302.500307.50013.90
104NorthWest Healthcare Properties Real Estate Investment TrustNWH.UNreal estate investment trusts22.7011.966.7418.40341.765.00
105Northland Power Inc.NPIind. Pwr. Prod. & energy traders27.2015.916.81205.800304.20
106Northgate Minerals Corp.NGXmetals & mining(15.70)2.570750.100499.60
107Northern Property Real Estate Investment TrustNPR.UNreal estate investment trusts31.0029.855.1888.2011.4142.10
108North American Palladium Ltd.PDLmetals & mining47.506.2701018.100107.10
109North American Energy Partners Inc.NOAenergy equipment & services20.2012.020436.200759.00
110Norsemont Mining Inc.NOMmetals & mining78.304.280387.8000.00
111Nordion Inc.NDNlife sciences tools & services43.0011.613.4754.90602.6249.50
112Norbord Inc.NBDpaper & forest products(2.10)15.550677.5036.7918.80
113NGEx Resources Inc.NGQmetals & mining303.102.620386.9000.00
114Newalta Corp.NALcomm. Services & supplies47.2012.902625.6034.9576.20
115New Millennium Capital Corp.NMLmetals & mining197.303.360583.4000.00
116New Flyer Industries Inc.NFI.UNmachinery7.0010.5711.1523.0024.41013.20
117Nevsun Resources Ltd.NSUmetals & mining83.005.6001101.0000.00
118Nevada Copper Corp.NCUmetals & mining79.005.870344.5000.00
119Neo Material Technologies Inc.NEMchemicals140.209.6101153.7021.2347.70
120Nautilus Minerals Inc.NUSmetals & mining54.202.960460.7000.00
121Mountain ProvInce Diamonds Inc.MPVmetals & mining192.806.060469.1000.00
122Mosaid Technologies Inc.MSDsemiconductors & equipment41.7031.603.2375.5013.771.10
123Morneau Shepell Inc.MSIprofessional services7.0010.057.8536.6022.8335.20
124Morguard Real Estate Investment TrustMRT.UNreal estate investment trusts14.7014.706.1835.9028.8221.10
125Morguard Corp.MRCreal estate34.7060.361782.6021.3350.00
126Mood Media Corp.MMmedia78.202.940356.200149.30
127Minera Andes Inc.MAImetals & mining207.302.950832.8027.80.00
128Minefinders Corp.MFLmetals & mining31.8012.480995.20161.995.70
129MInco Silver Corp.MSVmetals & mining186.805.850309.7000.00
130Migao Corp.MGOchemicals7.407.440393.5010.8269.10
131Midway Energy Ltd.MELoil, gas & consumable fuels43.304.900347.60035.70
132MI Developments Inc.MIM.Areal estate108.5026.991.41267.800367.20
133Mercator Minerals Ltd.MLmetals & mining41.603.370675.4023.3188.00
134Melcor Developments Ltd.MRDreal estate41.4015.752.5474.3010.6193.00
135Medical Facilities Corp.DR.UNhealth care providers & serv.29.4012.558.8355.300224.50
136MDC Partners Inc.MDZ.Amedia61.2016.253.4508.500718.80
137Martinrea International Inc.MREauto components6.009.690813.0016.41689.40
138Marsulex Inc.MLXcomm. Services & supplies21.4014.155.2466.0017.9288.80
139Major Drilling Group InternationalMDImetals & mining95.9017.000.91217.5058307.90
140Magma Energy Corp.MXYind. Pwr. Prod. & energy traders(17.90)1.150361.1005.10
141MAG Silver Corp.MAGmetals & mining45.7011.410631.4000.00
142Macquarie Power & Infrastructure Corp.MPTind. Pwr. Prod. & energy traders21.407.958.3485.0023.9158.50
143Lucara Diamond Corp.LUCmetals & mining14.701.170424.2000.00
144Liquor Stores N.A. Ltd.LIQfood & staples retailing(2.00)15.467349.208.6579.70
145Leon's Furniture Ltd.LNFspecialty retail8.1013.892.6974.8016.3699.80
146Le Chateau Inc.CTU.Aspecialty retail(15.30)11.256.2319.4010.2321.70
147Laurentian Bank of CanadaLBcommercial banks19.2050.753.11214.0010.8737.40
148Lassonde Industries Inc.LAS.Afood products18.1064.501.8423.6013.3536.20
149Labrador Iron Mines Holdings Ltd.LIMmetals & mining95.7013.950614.6000.00
150La Mancha Resources Inc.LMAmetals & mining8.902.320330.000164.70
PAGE: 123456

4 comments on “Generic List

  1. I comment after i like a article on a site or if I have something to add towards the conversation. Usually it is often a result in the passion communicated in the post I browsed. And after this article Audi A6 3.0 TDI quattro Consumption and Costs | Cars Show. I was really moved enough to post a leave a responsea response I do have a couple of questions for you if it’s okay. Could it be just me or does it search like like a few of your remarks appearance as if they are written by brain dead folks? And, if you are writing on additional places, I’d like to keep up along with you. Would you create a list the complete urls of one’s community pages like your linkedin profile, Facebook webpage or twitter feed?

    http://www.zqrWqCPf9QzqrWqCPf9Q.com/zqrWqCPf9QzqrWqCPf9Q

    Reply

  2. Dein Weblog mehr als Fotografie // Bildbearbeitung // Photoshop // Workshops // Tutorials // Produktempfehlungen // Erfahrungsberichte und alles was zum Leben des Fotografen zu diesem Zweck geh

    Reply

  3. Haaa BLOGTITLE ? pas capt?? … d??sol?? vous pouvez expliquer svp ? NAME , association ??tudiant Seo Rennes 138 rue de Chateaugiron – 35000 Rennes – http://seo-rennes.gq

    https://twitter.com

    Reply

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *