Small-Cap Companies

PAGE: 123456
RankCompanyTickerIndustry1-yr. return (%)Stock price ($)(April 1)Dividend yield (%)Market cap ($mil)P/ERevenue ($mil)
        
51Avion Gold Corp.AVRmetals & mining136.601.680652.7019.4119.00
52Glentel Inc.GLNspecialty retail127.2033.241.8367.9015.2412.30
53B2Gold Corp.BTOmetals & mining126.002.9601000.5061.5131.30
54Cline Mining Corp.CMKmetals & mining120.403.570579.2000.00
55Fortress Paper Ltd.FTPpaper & forest products116.6044.300626.70116.6281.30
56Canacol Energy Ltd.CNEoil, gas & consumable fuels115.501.530763.60022.80
57Wi-Lan Inc.WINcommunications equipment114.505.961.7723.80050.70
58MI Developments Inc.MIM.Areal estate108.5026.991.41267.800367.20
59Vector Aerospace Corp.RNOaerospace & defense107.9012.830592.1017.1544.60
60Secure Energy Services Inc.SESenergy equipment & services106.006.490414.4081.172.80
61Fortuna Silver Mines Inc.FVImetals & mining104.605.300649.7045.876.30
62Total Energy Services Inc.TOTenergy equipment & services103.2016.900.9531.1013.1221.60
63Claude Resources Inc.CRJmetals & mining102.602.330327.9077.756.00
64Timmins Gold Corp.TMMmetals & mining102.402.510343.8083.70.00
65Sterling Resources Ltd.SLGoil, gas & consumable fuels101.404.390810.5000.00
66Africa Oil Corp.AOIoil, gas & consumable fuels96.001.960330.4000.00
67Major Drilling Group InternationalMDImetals & mining95.9017.000.91217.5058307.90
68Labrador Iron Mines Holdings Ltd.LIMmetals & mining95.7013.950614.6000.00
69Sandspring Resources Ltd.SSPmetals & mining93.703.080331.9000.00
70BNK Petroleum Inc.BKXoil, gas & consumable fuels89.904.900705.80018.10
71Quest Rare Minerals Ltd.QRMoil, gas & consumable fuels88.406.030352.4000.00
72International Minerals Corp.IMZmetals & mining87.107.800934.6039.10.90
73Cathedral Energy Services Ltd.CETenergy equipment & services83.709.532.5350.4020.3141.40
74Nevsun Resources Ltd.NSUmetals & mining83.005.6001101.0000.00
75Oncolytics Biotech Inc.ONCbiotechnology82.605.660402.6000.00
76Hana Mining Ltd.HMGmetals & mining81.603.560301.3000.00
77Augusta Resource Corp.AZCmetals & mining80.604.930699.7000.00
78Pinetree Capital Ltd.PNPcapital markets79.603.340455.501.6383.90
79Wild Stream Exploration Inc.WSXoil, gas & consumable fuels79.0011.990654.00133.211.30
80Nevada Copper Corp.NCUmetals & mining79.005.870344.5000.00
81Norsemont Mining Inc.NOMmetals & mining78.304.280387.8000.00
82Mood Media Corp.MMmedia78.202.940356.200149.30
83SunOpta Inc.SOYfood products76.907.360482.1030.6925.90
84Torex Gold Resources Inc.TXGmetals & mining76.701.820629.4000.00
85Iberian Minerals Corp.IZNmetals & mining76.500.900329.900233.50
86Wall Financial Corp.WFCreal estate76.2017.0011.8562.9025.4167.60
87Canfor Pulp Products Inc.CFXpaper & forest products73.5018.5016.2656.607.30.00
88Rainy River Resources Ltd.RRmetals & mining72.3010.150847.1000.00
89Kirkland Lake Gold Inc.KGImetals & mining72.0013.310914.8044.451.20
90CanElson Drilling Inc.CDIenergy equipment & services70.404.600319.7032.973.30
915N Plus Inc.VNPelectronic equip & instruments68.009.240424.002570.80
92Argonaut Gold Inc.ARmetals & mining67.804.750422.90124.953.10
93Parex Resources Inc.PXToil, gas & consumable fuels66.708.100625.0002.50
94Enbridge Income Fund Holdings Inc.ENFoil, gas & consumable fuels65.8020.095.7796.1055.8328.10
95International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.ITHmetals & mining65.209.460813.3000.00
96Cequence Energy Ltd.CQEoil, gas & consumable fuels64.803.840553.90044.80
97DirectCash Payments Inc.DCIcomm. Services & supplies64.6022.766.1434.5014112.00
98Wajax Corp.WJXtrading cos. & distributors63.3041.104.4683.5012.61111.90
99FirstService Corp.FSVreal estate63.1038.1201160.5073.32045.90
100Western Copper Corp.WRNmetals & mining62.303.230296.0000.00
PAGE: 123456

5 comments on “Generic List

  1. I comment after i like a article on a site or if I have something to add towards the conversation. Usually it is often a result in the passion communicated in the post I browsed. And after this article Audi A6 3.0 TDI quattro Consumption and Costs | Cars Show. I was really moved enough to post a leave a responsea response I do have a couple of questions for you if it’s okay. Could it be just me or does it search like like a few of your remarks appearance as if they are written by brain dead folks? And, if you are writing on additional places, I’d like to keep up along with you. Would you create a list the complete urls of one’s community pages like your linkedin profile, Facebook webpage or twitter feed?

    http://www.zqrWqCPf9QzqrWqCPf9Q.com/zqrWqCPf9QzqrWqCPf9Q

    Reply

  2. Dein Weblog mehr als Fotografie // Bildbearbeitung // Photoshop // Workshops // Tutorials // Produktempfehlungen // Erfahrungsberichte und alles was zum Leben des Fotografen zu diesem Zweck geh

    Reply

  3. Haaa BLOGTITLE ? pas capt?? … d??sol?? vous pouvez expliquer svp ? NAME , association ??tudiant Seo Rennes 138 rue de Chateaugiron – 35000 Rennes – http://seo-rennes.gq

    https://twitter.com

    Reply

  4. IDC???????????????????????????****??????????????????????????????????????????
    ??????????????????(????????????)-http://www.17isf.com/index15.htm
    ????????????:http://www.17isf.com
    ????????????QQ1285574370(????????????)
    Email:1285574370@qq.com
    http://www.17isf.com?????????????????????????????????(???????????????????????????):
    http://www.17isf.com/soft/index.html
    ??????????????????????????????-http://www.17isf.com
    ????????????????????????????????????-http://www.17isf.com
    ????????????sf?????????????????????-http://www.17isf.com
    ?????????????????????www.e7if.comQQ49333685 http://www.e7if.com/

    Reply

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *