Small-Cap Companies

PAGE: 123456
RankCompanyTickerIndustry1-yr. return (%)Stock price ($)(April 1)Dividend yield (%)Market cap ($mil)P/ERevenue ($mil)
        
51Avion Gold Corp.AVRmetals & mining136.601.680652.7019.4119.00
52Glentel Inc.GLNspecialty retail127.2033.241.8367.9015.2412.30
53B2Gold Corp.BTOmetals & mining126.002.9601000.5061.5131.30
54Cline Mining Corp.CMKmetals & mining120.403.570579.2000.00
55Fortress Paper Ltd.FTPpaper & forest products116.6044.300626.70116.6281.30
56Canacol Energy Ltd.CNEoil, gas & consumable fuels115.501.530763.60022.80
57Wi-Lan Inc.WINcommunications equipment114.505.961.7723.80050.70
58MI Developments Inc.MIM.Areal estate108.5026.991.41267.800367.20
59Vector Aerospace Corp.RNOaerospace & defense107.9012.830592.1017.1544.60
60Secure Energy Services Inc.SESenergy equipment & services106.006.490414.4081.172.80
61Fortuna Silver Mines Inc.FVImetals & mining104.605.300649.7045.876.30
62Total Energy Services Inc.TOTenergy equipment & services103.2016.900.9531.1013.1221.60
63Claude Resources Inc.CRJmetals & mining102.602.330327.9077.756.00
64Timmins Gold Corp.TMMmetals & mining102.402.510343.8083.70.00
65Sterling Resources Ltd.SLGoil, gas & consumable fuels101.404.390810.5000.00
66Africa Oil Corp.AOIoil, gas & consumable fuels96.001.960330.4000.00
67Major Drilling Group InternationalMDImetals & mining95.9017.000.91217.5058307.90
68Labrador Iron Mines Holdings Ltd.LIMmetals & mining95.7013.950614.6000.00
69Sandspring Resources Ltd.SSPmetals & mining93.703.080331.9000.00
70BNK Petroleum Inc.BKXoil, gas & consumable fuels89.904.900705.80018.10
71Quest Rare Minerals Ltd.QRMoil, gas & consumable fuels88.406.030352.4000.00
72International Minerals Corp.IMZmetals & mining87.107.800934.6039.10.90
73Cathedral Energy Services Ltd.CETenergy equipment & services83.709.532.5350.4020.3141.40
74Nevsun Resources Ltd.NSUmetals & mining83.005.6001101.0000.00
75Oncolytics Biotech Inc.ONCbiotechnology82.605.660402.6000.00
76Hana Mining Ltd.HMGmetals & mining81.603.560301.3000.00
77Augusta Resource Corp.AZCmetals & mining80.604.930699.7000.00
78Pinetree Capital Ltd.PNPcapital markets79.603.340455.501.6383.90
79Wild Stream Exploration Inc.WSXoil, gas & consumable fuels79.0011.990654.00133.211.30
80Nevada Copper Corp.NCUmetals & mining79.005.870344.5000.00
81Norsemont Mining Inc.NOMmetals & mining78.304.280387.8000.00
82Mood Media Corp.MMmedia78.202.940356.200149.30
83SunOpta Inc.SOYfood products76.907.360482.1030.6925.90
84Torex Gold Resources Inc.TXGmetals & mining76.701.820629.4000.00
85Iberian Minerals Corp.IZNmetals & mining76.500.900329.900233.50
86Wall Financial Corp.WFCreal estate76.2017.0011.8562.9025.4167.60
87Canfor Pulp Products Inc.CFXpaper & forest products73.5018.5016.2656.607.30.00
88Rainy River Resources Ltd.RRmetals & mining72.3010.150847.1000.00
89Kirkland Lake Gold Inc.KGImetals & mining72.0013.310914.8044.451.20
90CanElson Drilling Inc.CDIenergy equipment & services70.404.600319.7032.973.30
915N Plus Inc.VNPelectronic equip & instruments68.009.240424.002570.80
92Argonaut Gold Inc.ARmetals & mining67.804.750422.90124.953.10
93Parex Resources Inc.PXToil, gas & consumable fuels66.708.100625.0002.50
94Enbridge Income Fund Holdings Inc.ENFoil, gas & consumable fuels65.8020.095.7796.1055.8328.10
95International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.ITHmetals & mining65.209.460813.3000.00
96Cequence Energy Ltd.CQEoil, gas & consumable fuels64.803.840553.90044.80
97DirectCash Payments Inc.DCIcomm. Services & supplies64.6022.766.1434.5014112.00
98Wajax Corp.WJXtrading cos. & distributors63.3041.104.4683.5012.61111.90
99FirstService Corp.FSVreal estate63.1038.1201160.5073.32045.90
100Western Copper Corp.WRNmetals & mining62.303.230296.0000.00
PAGE: 123456

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *