Small-Cap Companies

PAGE: 123456
RankCompanyTickerIndustry1-yr. return (%)Stock price ($)(April 1)Dividend yield (%)Market cap ($mil)P/ERevenue ($mil)
        
101Canam Group Inc.CAMmetals & mining(9.70)8.301.9376.400751.30
102Entree Gold Inc.ETGmetals & mining(4.50)2.960339.0000.00
103East Asia Minerals Corp.EASmetals & mining(4.10)5.830452.1000.00
104Romarco Minerals Inc.Rmetals & mining(3.10)1.880909.8000.00
105Platinum Group Metals Ltd.PTMmetals & mining(2.50)1.980351.4039.60.00
106Taseko Mines Ltd.TKOmetals & mining5.105.7701084.307.7278.50
107Sandstorm Gold Ltd.SSLmetals & mining8.200.910289.4094.53.20
108La Mancha Resources Inc.LMAmetals & mining8.902.320330.000164.70
109Imperial Metals Corp.IIImetals & mining11.2022.350824.7060.4246.90
110Banro Corp.BAAmetals & mining12.802.380412.3000.00
111Colossus Minerals Inc.CSImetals & mining14.308.080841.4000.00
112Lucara Diamond Corp.LUCmetals & mining14.701.170424.2000.00
113Sprott Resource Corp.SCPmetals & mining18.105.350606.60085.60
114Continental Minerals Corp.KMKmetals & mining20.202.620406.3000.00
115Duluth Metals Ltd.DMmetals & mining23.902.640327.3000.00
116Rubicon Minerals Corp.RMXmetals & mining25.804.9801067.4000.00
117Virginia Mines Inc.VGQmetals & mining26.009.440290.6000.00
118Grande Cache Coal Corp.GCEmetals & mining26.4010.6301044.9044.3232.50
119St Andrew Goldfields Ltd.SASmetals & mining29.301.060389.905389.20
120Aurizon Mines Ltd.ARZmetals & mining30.206.4701049.8064.7178.70
121Minefinders Corp.MFLmetals & mining31.8012.480995.20161.995.70
122Baja Mining Corp.BAJmetals & mining37.501.100368.4000.00
123Keegan Resources Inc.KGNmetals & mining39.208.450632.8000.00
124Altius Minerals Corp.ALSmetals & mining40.0013.650393.2021.32.00
125Guyana Goldfields Inc.GUYmetals & mining40.909.100742.3000.00
126Mercator Minerals Ltd.MLmetals & mining41.603.370675.4023.3188.00
127Far West Mining Ltd.FWMmetals & mining42.707.450485.8000.00
128Capstone Mining Corp.CSmetals & mining43.604.350886.9016.7282.20
129Queenston Mining Inc.QMImetals & mining45.606.350499.9000.00
130MAG Silver Corp.MAGmetals & mining45.7011.410631.4000.00
131Chesapeake Gold Corp.CKGmetals & mining46.5012.090481.0000.00
132North American Palladium Ltd.PDLmetals & mining47.506.2701018.100107.10
133High River Gold Mines Ltd.HRGmetals & mining49.301.090915.807.8440.80
134Tanzanian Royalty Exploration Corp.TNXmetals & mining50.006.240587.4000.00
135ECU Silver Mining Inc.ECUmetals & mining53.200.950293.5000.00
136Orko Silver Corp.OKmetals & mining53.402.470315.8000.00
137Nautilus Minerals Inc.NUSmetals & mining54.202.960460.7000.00
138Breakwater Resources Ltd.BWRmetals & mining57.706.150486.105.4297.70
139Premier Gold Mines Ltd.PGmetals & mining61.007.100739.8000.00
140Western Copper Corp.WRNmetals & mining62.303.230296.0000.00
141International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.ITHmetals & mining65.209.460813.3000.00
142Argonaut Gold Inc.ARmetals & mining67.804.750422.90124.953.10
143Kirkland Lake Gold Inc.KGImetals & mining72.0013.310914.8044.451.20
144Rainy River Resources Ltd.RRmetals & mining72.3010.150847.1000.00
145Iberian Minerals Corp.IZNmetals & mining76.500.900329.900233.50
146Torex Gold Resources Inc.TXGmetals & mining76.701.820629.4000.00
147Norsemont Mining Inc.NOMmetals & mining78.304.280387.8000.00
148Nevada Copper Corp.NCUmetals & mining79.005.870344.5000.00
149Augusta Resource Corp.AZCmetals & mining80.604.930699.7000.00
150Hana Mining Ltd.HMGmetals & mining81.603.560301.3000.00
PAGE: 123456

3 comments on “Generic List

  1. I comment after i like a article on a site or if I have something to add towards the conversation. Usually it is often a result in the passion communicated in the post I browsed. And after this article Audi A6 3.0 TDI quattro Consumption and Costs | Cars Show. I was really moved enough to post a leave a responsea response I do have a couple of questions for you if it’s okay. Could it be just me or does it search like like a few of your remarks appearance as if they are written by brain dead folks? And, if you are writing on additional places, I’d like to keep up along with you. Would you create a list the complete urls of one’s community pages like your linkedin profile, Facebook webpage or twitter feed?

    http://www.zqrWqCPf9QzqrWqCPf9Q.com/zqrWqCPf9QzqrWqCPf9Q

    Reply

  2. Dein Weblog mehr als Fotografie // Bildbearbeitung // Photoshop // Workshops // Tutorials // Produktempfehlungen // Erfahrungsberichte und alles was zum Leben des Fotografen zu diesem Zweck geh

    Reply

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *