Mid-Cap Companies

PAGE: 123
RankCompanyTickerIndustry1-yr. return (%)Stock price ($)(April 1)Dividend yield (%)Market cap ($mil)P/ERevenue ($mil)
        
101Gildan Activewear Inc.GILtextiles & apparel17.9032.170.93909.1019.31364.70
102Fortis Inc.FTSelectric utilities17.9032.953.55759.4020.53664.00
103Bell Aliant Inc.BAdiversified telecommunication17.7027.0976170.4000.00
104Yamana Gold Inc.YRImetals & mining17.6012.0318925.6020.81737.40
105Onex Corp.OCXdiversified financial services17.1034.000.34024.9013624366.00
106Atco Ltd.ACO.Xmulti-utilities16.8058.601.93396.2011.63445.40
107Brookfield Properties Corp.BPOreal estate16.0017.353.28722.707.21831.40
108Brookfield Renewable Power FundBRC.UNind. Pwr. Prod. & energy traders15.6022.705.72377.1073.2343.00
109AGF Management Ltd.AGF.Bcapital markets15.4019.585.31869.4014.1608.80
110Intact Financial Corp.IFCinsurance15.3050.252.95537.6014.64668.90
111Inmet Mining Corp.IMNmetals & mining14.2070.460.34336.80111098.10
112Daylight Energy Ltd.DAYoil, gas & consumable fuels12.7011.405.32398.900283.30
113SNC-Lavalin Group Inc.SNCconstruction & engineering11.5055.361.58355.9021.66315.00
114CI Financial Corp.CIXcapital markets11.2022.973.96623.4019.81378.40
115Cogeco Cable Inc.CCAmedia10.8044.941.52190.5016.31281.40
116Metro Inc.MRU.Afood & staples retailing10.5046.031.74768.3012.711342.90
117Canadian Utilities Ltd.CUmulti-utilities10.3052.363.16682.0015.72657.20
118Legacy Oil + Gas Inc.LEGoil, gas & consumable fuels10.2014.5502078.000179.10
119Alamos Gold Inc.AGImetals & mining10.1015.220.61773.7028.2195.00
120Stantec Inc.STNprofessional services9.7029.1101332.8014.11226.00
121Linamar Corp.LNRauto components9.0020.721.51340.70152229.20
122Astral Media Inc.ACM.Amedia8.3037.9222145.7012.5961.00
123Westjet Airlines Ltd.WJAairlines8.0014.751.42098.7015.12609.30
124Toromont Industries Ltd.TIHmachinery7.5031.3422418.1027.52332.20
125Corus Entertainment Inc.CJR.Bmedia5.9020.443.71673.3013.3836.20
126The Jean Coutu Group PJC Inc.PJC.Afood & staples retailing5.6010.212.22376.1013.62543.10
127NAL Energy Corp.NAEoil, gas & consumable fuels5.3012.946.51910.3040.4408.90
128George Weston Ltd.WNfood & staples retailing4.3065.992.28517.6019.232008.00
129E-L Financial Corp. Ltd.ELFinsurance2.40482.750.11940.4018.92476.60
130Empire Co Ltd.EMP.Afood & staples retailing1.3052.961.53598.6012.615516.20
131Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd.FFHinsurance0.90370.912.77952.1059.76263.10
132Yellow Media Inc.YLOmedia0.505.4911.92844.809.51679.90
133Sherritt International Corp.Smetals & mining(0.70)8.011.92364.709.91771.10
134Crew Energy Inc.CRoil, gas & consumable fuels(0.70)17.5801503.900177.60
135Quebecor Inc.QBR.Bmedia(1.40)34.600.62225.009.44000.10
136Genworth MI Canada Inc.MICthrifts & mortgage finance(1.50)26.1942744.608.7804.00
137Manitoba Telecom Services Inc.MBTdiversified telecommunication(1.70)30.015.71957.0015.31780.90
138Celestica Inc.CLSelectronic equip & instruments(2.30)10.6002289.1020.86722.00
139TransAlta Corp.TAind. Pwr. Prod. & energy traders(4.70)20.455.74523.3021.12819.00
140Shoppers Drug Mart Corp.SCfood & staples retailing(4.80)40.602.58829.201510376.10
141Bankers Petroleum Ltd.BNKoil, gas & consumable fuels(7.50)8.5602110.50153.2140.80
142RONA Inc.RONspecialty retail(8.10)14.1911848.50134799.90
143China Gold International Resources Corp. Ltd.CGGmetals & mining(10.50)5.3002099.5039.3137.20
144Sears Canada Inc.SCCmultiline retail(10.60)19.6702073.6015.14957.80
145SouthGobi Resources Ltd.SGQoil, gas & consumable fuels(11.50)14.4002645.00082.20
146Niko Resources Ltd.NKOoil, gas & consumable fuels(13.80)93.230.34802.4030.3315.80
147Thompson Creek Metals Co Inc.TCMmetals & mining(15.30)12.1002004.0014.6612.70
148Quadra FNX Mining Ltd.QUXmetals & mining(16.50)13.4202558.1010.4986.40
149PetroBakken Energy Ltd.PBNoil, gas & consumable fuels(34.00)18.245.33414.0058.8866.30
150Petrobank Energy & Resources Ltd.PBGoil, gas & consumable fuels(35.00)20.5102179.200866.50
PAGE: 123

5 comments on “Generic List

  1. I comment after i like a article on a site or if I have something to add towards the conversation. Usually it is often a result in the passion communicated in the post I browsed. And after this article Audi A6 3.0 TDI quattro Consumption and Costs | Cars Show. I was really moved enough to post a leave a responsea response I do have a couple of questions for you if it’s okay. Could it be just me or does it search like like a few of your remarks appearance as if they are written by brain dead folks? And, if you are writing on additional places, I’d like to keep up along with you. Would you create a list the complete urls of one’s community pages like your linkedin profile, Facebook webpage or twitter feed?

    http://www.zqrWqCPf9QzqrWqCPf9Q.com/zqrWqCPf9QzqrWqCPf9Q

    Reply

  2. Dein Weblog mehr als Fotografie // Bildbearbeitung // Photoshop // Workshops // Tutorials // Produktempfehlungen // Erfahrungsberichte und alles was zum Leben des Fotografen zu diesem Zweck geh

    Reply

  3. Haaa BLOGTITLE ? pas capt?? … d??sol?? vous pouvez expliquer svp ? NAME , association ??tudiant Seo Rennes 138 rue de Chateaugiron – 35000 Rennes – http://seo-rennes.gq

    https://twitter.com

    Reply

  4. IDC???????????????????????????****??????????????????????????????????????????
    ??????????????????(????????????)-http://www.17isf.com/index15.htm
    ????????????:http://www.17isf.com
    ????????????QQ1285574370(????????????)
    Email:1285574370@qq.com
    http://www.17isf.com?????????????????????????????????(???????????????????????????):
    http://www.17isf.com/soft/index.html
    ??????????????????????????????-http://www.17isf.com
    ????????????????????????????????????-http://www.17isf.com
    ????????????sf?????????????????????-http://www.17isf.com
    ?????????????????????www.e7if.comQQ49333685 http://www.e7if.com/

    Reply

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *