Mid-Cap Companies

PAGE: 123
RankCompanyTickerIndustry1-yr. return (%)Stock price ($)(April 1)Dividend yield (%)Market cap ($mil)P/ERevenue ($mil)
        
1E-L Financial Corp. Ltd.ELFinsurance2.40482.750.11940.4018.92476.60
2Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd.FFHinsurance0.90370.912.77952.1059.76263.10
3Niko Resources Ltd.NKOoil, gas & consumable fuels(13.80)93.230.34802.4030.3315.80
4Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corp.LIF.UNmetals & mining60.4080.482.52575.4013.1164.20
5Inmet Mining Corp.IMNmetals & mining14.2070.460.34336.80111098.10
6George Weston Ltd.WNfood & staples retailing4.3065.992.28517.6019.232008.00
7Canadian Tire Corp. Ltd.CTC.Amultiline retail19.6065.671.75386.9011.58980.80
8Constellation Software Inc.CSUsoftware47.7062.803.11368.5047.6649.80
9West Fraser Timber Co Ltd.WFTpaper & forest products62.5062.000.92655.5017.82885.90
10Open Text Corp.OTCinternet software & services29.0061.6803525.3026.9963.00
11Atco Ltd.ACO.Xmulti-utilities16.8058.601.93396.2011.63445.40
12Baytex Energy Corp.BTEoil, gas & consumable fuels69.1057.214.26562.5038.1842.80
13Home Capital Group Inc.HCGthrifts & mortgage finance31.5056.691.31969.6010.9345.60
14SNC-Lavalin Group Inc.SNCconstruction & engineering11.5055.361.58355.9021.66315.00
15Empire Co Ltd.EMP.Afood & staples retailing1.3052.961.53598.6012.615516.20
16MacDonald Dettwiler & Associates Ltd.MDAsoftware42.1052.911.92174.6033.5689.00
17SXC Health Solutions Corp.SXChealth care technology55.4052.5603248.0052.72006.90
18Canadian Utilities Ltd.CUmulti-utilities10.3052.363.16682.0015.72657.20
19Vermilion Energy Inc.VEToil, gas & consumable fuels49.0050.524.54505.3037.4644.30
20Intact Financial Corp.IFCinsurance15.3050.252.95537.6014.64668.90
21Boardwalk Real Estate Investment TrustBEI.UNreal estate investment trusts26.2047.993.82506.0070.6416.10
22Metro Inc.MRU.Afood & staples retailing10.5046.031.74768.3012.711342.90
23Cogeco Cable Inc.CCAmedia10.8044.941.52190.5016.31281.40
24Tim Hortons Inc.THIhotels, restaurants & leisure33.9044.081.57357.1011.92536.50
25Industrial Alliance Insurance & Financial Services Inc.IAGinsurance21.9041.722.33505.50146769.00
26Shoppers Drug Mart Corp.SCfood & staples retailing(4.80)40.602.58829.201510376.10
27Keyera Corp.KEYoil, gas & consumable fuels54.9039.504.92774.6021.41942.50
28TMX Group Inc.Xdiversified financial services37.5039.084.12906.4014.7575.50
29Astral Media Inc.ACM.Amedia8.3037.9222145.7012.5961.00
30ShawCor Ltd.SCL.Aenergy equipment & services25.3036.070.82554.3029.11034.20
31Franco-Nevada Corp.FNVmetals & mining31.3035.701.34506.2063.9164.20
32Pan American Silver Corp.PAAmetals & mining47.2035.680.33846.5035.3651.00
33Quebecor Inc.QBR.Bmedia(1.40)34.600.62225.009.44000.10
34Canadian Real Estate Investment TrustREF.UNreal estate investment trusts30.8034.374.12296.9014.4329.00
35Onex Corp.OCXdiversified financial services17.1034.000.34024.9013624366.00
36Paramount Resources Ltd.POUoil, gas & consumable fuels99.0033.4402520.000163.20
37Fortis Inc.FTSelectric utilities17.9032.953.55759.4020.53664.00
38Dundee Real Estate Investment TrustD.UNreal estate investment trusts36.3032.506.81772.3050.8280.90
39Gildan Activewear Inc.GILtextiles & apparel17.9032.170.93909.1019.31364.70
40Seabridge Gold Inc.SEAmetals & mining24.7031.7101309.8000.00
41Emera Inc.EMAelectric utilities34.8031.714.13838.0018.71553.70
42Toromont Industries Ltd.TIHmachinery7.5031.3422418.1027.52332.20
43Canadian Western BankCWBcommercial banks30.1031.251.72179.2015423.10
44Imax Corp.IMXmedia71.6031.2302004.8021.7256.10
45Calfrac Well Services Ltd.CFWenergy equipment & services44.8031.190.51361.4025.8935.90
46Silver Standard Resources Inc.SSOmetals & mining64.2030.8502464.2046.4115.60
47Enerplus Corp.ERFoil, gas & consumable fuels36.5030.647.15581.5049.41103.70
48Methanex Corp.MXchemicals21.8030.4022818.1033.62025.60
49Manitoba Telecom Services Inc.MBTdiversified telecommunication(1.70)30.015.71957.0015.31780.90
50Bonavista Energy Corp.BNPoil, gas & consumable fuels35.5030.014.84650.6021.4795.20
PAGE: 123

5 comments on “Generic List

  1. I comment after i like a article on a site or if I have something to add towards the conversation. Usually it is often a result in the passion communicated in the post I browsed. And after this article Audi A6 3.0 TDI quattro Consumption and Costs | Cars Show. I was really moved enough to post a leave a responsea response I do have a couple of questions for you if it’s okay. Could it be just me or does it search like like a few of your remarks appearance as if they are written by brain dead folks? And, if you are writing on additional places, I’d like to keep up along with you. Would you create a list the complete urls of one’s community pages like your linkedin profile, Facebook webpage or twitter feed?

    http://www.zqrWqCPf9QzqrWqCPf9Q.com/zqrWqCPf9QzqrWqCPf9Q

    Reply

  2. Dein Weblog mehr als Fotografie // Bildbearbeitung // Photoshop // Workshops // Tutorials // Produktempfehlungen // Erfahrungsberichte und alles was zum Leben des Fotografen zu diesem Zweck geh

    Reply

  3. Haaa BLOGTITLE ? pas capt?? … d??sol?? vous pouvez expliquer svp ? NAME , association ??tudiant Seo Rennes 138 rue de Chateaugiron – 35000 Rennes – http://seo-rennes.gq

    https://twitter.com

    Reply

  4. IDC???????????????????????????****??????????????????????????????????????????
    ??????????????????(????????????)-http://www.17isf.com/index15.htm
    ????????????:http://www.17isf.com
    ????????????QQ1285574370(????????????)
    Email:1285574370@qq.com
    http://www.17isf.com?????????????????????????????????(???????????????????????????):
    http://www.17isf.com/soft/index.html
    ??????????????????????????????-http://www.17isf.com
    ????????????????????????????????????-http://www.17isf.com
    ????????????sf?????????????????????-http://www.17isf.com
    ?????????????????????www.e7if.comQQ49333685 http://www.e7if.com/

    Reply

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *