Mid-Cap Companies

PAGE: 123
RankCompanyTickerIndustry1-yr. return (%)Stock price ($)(April 1)Dividend yield (%)Market cap ($mil)P/ERevenue ($mil)
        
150Petrobank Energy & Resources Ltd.PBGoil, gas & consumable fuels(35.00)20.5102179.200866.50
149PetroBakken Energy Ltd.PBNoil, gas & consumable fuels(34.00)18.245.33414.0058.8866.30
148Quadra FNX Mining Ltd.QUXmetals & mining(16.50)13.4202558.1010.4986.40
147Thompson Creek Metals Co Inc.TCMmetals & mining(15.30)12.1002004.0014.6612.70
146Niko Resources Ltd.NKOoil, gas & consumable fuels(13.80)93.230.34802.4030.3315.80
145SouthGobi Resources Ltd.SGQoil, gas & consumable fuels(11.50)14.4002645.00082.20
144Sears Canada Inc.SCCmultiline retail(10.60)19.6702073.6015.14957.80
143China Gold International Resources Corp. Ltd.CGGmetals & mining(10.50)5.3002099.5039.3137.20
142RONA Inc.RONspecialty retail(8.10)14.1911848.50134799.90
141Bankers Petroleum Ltd.BNKoil, gas & consumable fuels(7.50)8.5602110.50153.2140.80
140Shoppers Drug Mart Corp.SCfood & staples retailing(4.80)40.602.58829.201510376.10
139TransAlta Corp.TAind. Pwr. Prod. & energy traders(4.70)20.455.74523.3021.12819.00
138Celestica Inc.CLSelectronic equip & instruments(2.30)10.6002289.1020.86722.00
137Manitoba Telecom Services Inc.MBTdiversified telecommunication(1.70)30.015.71957.0015.31780.90
136Genworth MI Canada Inc.MICthrifts & mortgage finance(1.50)26.1942744.608.7804.00
135Quebecor Inc.QBR.Bmedia(1.40)34.600.62225.009.44000.10
134Crew Energy Inc.CRoil, gas & consumable fuels(0.70)17.5801503.900177.60
133Sherritt International Corp.Smetals & mining(0.70)8.011.92364.709.91771.10
132Yellow Media Inc.YLOmedia0.505.4911.92844.809.51679.90
131Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd.FFHinsurance0.90370.912.77952.1059.76263.10
130Empire Co Ltd.EMP.Afood & staples retailing1.3052.961.53598.6012.615516.20
129E-L Financial Corp. Ltd.ELFinsurance2.40482.750.11940.4018.92476.60
128George Weston Ltd.WNfood & staples retailing4.3065.992.28517.6019.232008.00
127NAL Energy Corp.NAEoil, gas & consumable fuels5.3012.946.51910.3040.4408.90
126The Jean Coutu Group PJC Inc.PJC.Afood & staples retailing5.6010.212.22376.1013.62543.10
125Corus Entertainment Inc.CJR.Bmedia5.9020.443.71673.3013.3836.20
124Toromont Industries Ltd.TIHmachinery7.5031.3422418.1027.52332.20
123Westjet Airlines Ltd.WJAairlines8.0014.751.42098.7015.12609.30
122Astral Media Inc.ACM.Amedia8.3037.9222145.7012.5961.00
121Linamar Corp.LNRauto components9.0020.721.51340.70152229.20
120Stantec Inc.STNprofessional services9.7029.1101332.8014.11226.00
119Alamos Gold Inc.AGImetals & mining10.1015.220.61773.7028.2195.00
118Legacy Oil + Gas Inc.LEGoil, gas & consumable fuels10.2014.5502078.000179.10
117Canadian Utilities Ltd.CUmulti-utilities10.3052.363.16682.0015.72657.20
116Metro Inc.MRU.Afood & staples retailing10.5046.031.74768.3012.711342.90
115Cogeco Cable Inc.CCAmedia10.8044.941.52190.5016.31281.40
114CI Financial Corp.CIXcapital markets11.2022.973.96623.4019.81378.40
113SNC-Lavalin Group Inc.SNCconstruction & engineering11.5055.361.58355.9021.66315.00
112Daylight Energy Ltd.DAYoil, gas & consumable fuels12.7011.405.32398.900283.30
111Inmet Mining Corp.IMNmetals & mining14.2070.460.34336.80111098.10
110Intact Financial Corp.IFCinsurance15.3050.252.95537.6014.64668.90
109AGF Management Ltd.AGF.Bcapital markets15.4019.585.31869.4014.1608.80
108Brookfield Renewable Power FundBRC.UNind. Pwr. Prod. & energy traders15.6022.705.72377.1073.2343.00
107Brookfield Properties Corp.BPOreal estate16.0017.353.28722.707.21831.40
106Atco Ltd.ACO.Xmulti-utilities16.8058.601.93396.2011.63445.40
105Onex Corp.OCXdiversified financial services17.1034.000.34024.9013624366.00
104Yamana Gold Inc.YRImetals & mining17.6012.0318925.6020.81737.40
103Bell Aliant Inc.BAdiversified telecommunication17.7027.0976170.4000.00
102Fortis Inc.FTSelectric utilities17.9032.953.55759.4020.53664.00
101Gildan Activewear Inc.GILtextiles & apparel17.9032.170.93909.1019.31364.70
PAGE: 123

3 comments on “Generic List

  1. I comment after i like a article on a site or if I have something to add towards the conversation. Usually it is often a result in the passion communicated in the post I browsed. And after this article Audi A6 3.0 TDI quattro Consumption and Costs | Cars Show. I was really moved enough to post a leave a responsea response I do have a couple of questions for you if it’s okay. Could it be just me or does it search like like a few of your remarks appearance as if they are written by brain dead folks? And, if you are writing on additional places, I’d like to keep up along with you. Would you create a list the complete urls of one’s community pages like your linkedin profile, Facebook webpage or twitter feed?

    http://www.zqrWqCPf9QzqrWqCPf9Q.com/zqrWqCPf9QzqrWqCPf9Q

    Reply

  2. Dein Weblog mehr als Fotografie // Bildbearbeitung // Photoshop // Workshops // Tutorials // Produktempfehlungen // Erfahrungsberichte und alles was zum Leben des Fotografen zu diesem Zweck geh

    Reply

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *