Large-Cap Companies

RankCompanyTickerIndustry1-yr. return (%)Stock price ($)(April 1)Dividend yield (%)Market cap ($mil)P/ERevenue ($mil)
        
1First Quantum Minerals Ltd.FMmetals & mining52.80129.880.911192.9024.22449.60
2Agrium Inc.AGUchemicals26.1089.360.114091.3020.210835.70
3The Toronto-Dominion BankTDcommercial banks18.2085.903.175913.2014.519565.00
4Canadian Imperial Bank of CommerceCMcommercial banks18.9084.864.133529.8013.712085.00
5National Bank of CanadaNAcommercial banks33.6080.563.313189.2012.54278.00
6Canadian National Railway CoCNRroad & rail20.3072.981.833478.8017.48297.00
7Bank of MontrealBMOcommercial banks7.5063.644.436187.5012.912210.00
8Canadian Pacific Railway Ltd.CProad & rail9.8062.311.710552.5016.24981.50
9Agnico-Eagle Mines Ltd.AEMmetals & mining7.2062.11110490.6042.41465.20
10Royal Bank of CanadaRYcommercial banks5.1060.663.386575.801623338.00
11Enbridge Inc.ENBoil, gas & consumable fuels27.3060.183.323207.0022.915127.00
12Bank of Nova ScotiaBNScommercial banks21.1059.363.564020.1014.615505.00
13Potash Corp. of Saskatchewan Inc.POTchemicals47.2058.010.549555.9029.36734.80
14Research In Motion Ltd.RIMcommunications equipment(21.80)54.00028289.008.820323.40
15Valeant Pharmaceuticals International Inc.VRXpharmaceuticals222.1051.37015183.30177.81216.70
16Teck Resources Ltd..TCK.Bmetals & mining14.1051.251.230286.0029.39339.00
17Imperial Oil Ltd.IMOoil, gas & consumable fuels25.7050.650.942950.2020.323630.00
18TELUS Corp.Tdiversified telecommunication39.3050.144.215915.4014.69779.00
19Barrick Gold Corp.ABXmetals & mining26.0049.43149373.2015.911251.80
20IGM Financial Inc.IGMcapital markets15.2048.964.212704.7017.52511.20
21Crescent Point Energy Corp.CPGoil, gas & consumable fuels30.9048.025.712974.80141.21286.20
22Goldcorp Inc.Gmetals & mining21.9047.410.837853.4031.83913.80
23Canadian Natural Resources Ltd.CNQoil, gas & consumable fuels21.7047.230.851656.0034.312997.00
24Magna International Inc.MGauto components50.1046.852.111441.0011.224825.30
25Saputo Inc.SAPfood products51.5044.211.49030.8020.35810.60
26Suncor Energy Inc.SUoil, gas & consumable fuels28.5043.610.968523.7031.233961.00
27Silver Wheaton Corp.SLWmetals & mining153.6041.350.314588.8051.7436.10
28TransCanada Corp.TRPoil, gas & consumable fuels9.5039.554.227664.8020.48064.00
29Cenovus Energy Inc.CVEoil, gas & consumable fuels41.4038.762.129166.8036.612973.00
30Loblaw Cos Ltd.Lfood & staples retailing2.7038.462.210791.0014.730997.00
31Thomson Reuters Corp.TRImedia6.3038.003.231689.4026.513462.20
32BCE Inc.BCEdiversified telecommunication23.2035.345.626593.0012.418069.00
33Rogers Communications Inc.RCI.Bwireless telecommunication serv.6.3035.15419600.5012.612186.00
34Encana Corp.ECAoil, gas & consumable fuels7.3033.432.324583.20399136.20
35Canadian Oil Sands Ltd.COSoil, gas & consumable fuels10.4033.162.416064.3018.43460.00
36Brookfield Asset Management Inc.BAM.Areal estate23.0031.401.619598.201414031.80
37Power Financial Corp.PWFinsurance(3.00)31.104.522017.4013.532427.00
38Sun Life Financial Inc.SLFinsurance(3.40)30.354.717438.601124640.00
39Husky Energy Inc.HSEoil, gas & consumable fuels2.1029.634.126391.7021.618178.00
40Cameco Corp.CCOoil, gas & consumable fuels10.6029.441.411615.3023.42123.70
41Power Corp. of CanadaPOWinsurance(4.00)28.554.113126.0013.532896.00
42Great-West Lifeco Inc.GWOinsurance(3.10)26.854.625481.3013.629998.00
43Penn West Petroleum Ltd.PWToil, gas & consumable fuels31.2026.84412409.5052.62509.00
44Ivanhoe Mines Ltd.IVNmetals & mining58.7026.44017281.90082.20
45Nexen Inc.NXYoil, gas & consumable fuels(6.10)24.210.812736.8019.15745.00
46Talisman Energy Inc.TLMoil, gas & consumable fuels35.2023.85124528.70170.46912.00
47Shaw Communications Inc.SJR.Bmedia5.4020.364.58935.5015.53717.60
48Manulife Financial Corp.MFCinsurance(11.40)17.37330883.20157.936662.00
49Kinross Gold Corp.Kmetals & mining(16.20)14.780.716776.5026.53100.40
50Bombardier Inc.BBD.Baerospace & defense27.007.111.412458.6017.218172.90

5 comments on “Generic List

  1. I comment after i like a article on a site or if I have something to add towards the conversation. Usually it is often a result in the passion communicated in the post I browsed. And after this article Audi A6 3.0 TDI quattro Consumption and Costs | Cars Show. I was really moved enough to post a leave a responsea response I do have a couple of questions for you if it’s okay. Could it be just me or does it search like like a few of your remarks appearance as if they are written by brain dead folks? And, if you are writing on additional places, I’d like to keep up along with you. Would you create a list the complete urls of one’s community pages like your linkedin profile, Facebook webpage or twitter feed?

    http://www.zqrWqCPf9QzqrWqCPf9Q.com/zqrWqCPf9QzqrWqCPf9Q

    Reply

  2. Dein Weblog mehr als Fotografie // Bildbearbeitung // Photoshop // Workshops // Tutorials // Produktempfehlungen // Erfahrungsberichte und alles was zum Leben des Fotografen zu diesem Zweck geh

    Reply

  3. Haaa BLOGTITLE ? pas capt?? … d??sol?? vous pouvez expliquer svp ? NAME , association ??tudiant Seo Rennes 138 rue de Chateaugiron – 35000 Rennes – http://seo-rennes.gq

    https://twitter.com

    Reply

  4. IDC???????????????????????????****??????????????????????????????????????????
    ??????????????????(????????????)-http://www.17isf.com/index15.htm
    ????????????:http://www.17isf.com
    ????????????QQ1285574370(????????????)
    Email:1285574370@qq.com
    http://www.17isf.com?????????????????????????????????(???????????????????????????):
    http://www.17isf.com/soft/index.html
    ??????????????????????????????-http://www.17isf.com
    ????????????????????????????????????-http://www.17isf.com
    ????????????sf?????????????????????-http://www.17isf.com
    ?????????????????????www.e7if.comQQ49333685 http://www.e7if.com/

    Reply

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *