Investor 500 - Complete List

PAGE: 12345678910
RankCompanyTickerIndustry1-yr. return (%)Stock price ($)(April 1)Dividend yield (%)Cap ($mil)(April 1)Price earningsRecent fiscal yr. ($mil)
        
401Shaw Communications Inc.SJR.Bmedia5.4020.364.58935.5015.53717.60
402Cott Corp.BCBbeverages5.308.380793.3011.91857.30
403NAL Energy Corp.NAEoil, gas & consumable fuels5.3012.946.51910.3040.4408.90
404Taseko Mines Ltd.TKOmetals & mining5.105.7701084.307.7278.50
405Great Canadian Gaming Corp.GChotels, restaurants & leisure5.107.760643.3021383.50
406Royal Bank of CanadaRYcommercial banks5.1060.663.386575.801623338.00
407Gluskin Sheff + Associates Inc.GScapital markets4.8022.022.5660.6020.8122.70
408George Weston Ltd.WNfood & staples retailing4.3065.992.28517.6019.232008.00
409Burcon NutraScience Corp.BUbiotechnology4.109.900294.6000.00
410Imris Inc.IMhealth-care equip. & supplies4.007.000311.70071.80
411Contrans Group Inc.CSSroad & rail3.509.003.6365.4017.3396.30
412Churchill Corp.CUQconstruction & engineering3.2020.030483.4010.11175.30
413Reitmans Canada Ltd.RET.Aspecialty retail3.0017.784.51175.1013.11070.30
414Loblaw Cos Ltd.Lfood & staples retailing2.7038.462.210791.0014.730997.00
415E-L Financial Corp. Ltd.ELFinsurance2.40482.750.11940.4018.92476.60
416Husky Energy Inc.HSEoil, gas & consumable fuels2.1029.634.126391.7021.618178.00
417Empire Co Ltd.EMP.Afood & staples retailing1.3052.961.53598.6012.615516.20
418Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd.FFHinsurance0.90370.912.77952.1059.76263.10
419Yellow Media Inc.YLOmedia0.505.4911.92844.809.51679.90
420The Descartes Systems Group Inc.DSGsoftware0.006.500401.4032.1101.80
421Sherritt International Corp.Smetals & mining(0.70)8.011.92364.709.91771.10
422Crew Energy Inc.CRoil, gas & consumable fuels(0.70)17.5801503.900177.60
423Perpetual Energy Inc.PMToil, gas & consumable fuels(1.40)4.168.7616.900347.40
424Quebecor Inc.QBR.Bmedia(1.40)34.600.62225.009.44000.10
425Genworth MI Canada Inc.MICthrifts & mortgage finance(1.50)26.1942744.608.7804.00
426Air CanadaAC.Aairlines(1.60)2.450681.608.210786.00
427Patheon Inc.PTIlife sciences tools & services(1.60)2.490321.6027.5696.70
428Manitoba Telecom Services Inc.MBTdiversified telecommunication(1.70)30.015.71957.0015.31780.90
429Liquor Stores N.A. Ltd.LIQfood & staples retailing(2.00)15.467349.208.6579.70
430Uni-Select Inc.UNSdistributors(2.10)26.211.8568.5010.91323.80
431Norbord Inc.NBDpaper & forest products(2.10)15.550677.5036.7918.80
432Celestica Inc.CLSelectronic equip & instruments(2.30)10.6002289.1020.86722.00
433Platinum Group Metals Ltd.PTMmetals & mining(2.50)1.980351.4039.60.00
434Velan Inc.VLNmachinery(2.60)15.102.1335.2028465.90
435Atrium Innovations Inc.ATBpersonal products(3.00)16.400537.8010.9367.30
436Power Financial Corp.PWFinsurance(3.00)31.104.522017.4013.532427.00
437Romarco Minerals Inc.Rmetals & mining(3.10)1.880909.8000.00
438Great-West Lifeco Inc.GWOinsurance(3.10)26.854.625481.3013.629998.00
439Dorel Industries Inc.DII.Bhousehold durables(3.40)31.461.91028.809.22382.90
440Sun Life Financial Inc.SLFinsurance(3.40)30.354.717438.601124640.00
441Power Corp. of CanadaPOWinsurance(4.00)28.554.113126.0013.532896.00
442East Asia Minerals Corp.EASmetals & mining(4.10)5.830452.1000.00
443Entree Gold Inc.ETGmetals & mining(4.50)2.960339.0000.00
444First National Financial Corp.FNthrifts & mortgage finance(4.60)18.266.81095.0011.90.00
445Westfire Energy Ltd.WFEoil, gas & consumable fuels(4.70)8.530382.20041.00
446TransAlta Corp.TAind. Pwr. Prod. & energy traders(4.70)20.455.74523.3021.12819.00
447Shoppers Drug Mart Corp.SCfood & staples retailing(4.80)40.602.58829.201510376.10
448Cascades Inc.CAScontainers & packaging(5.00)7.662.1740.0010.23959.00
449Theratechnologies Inc.THbiotechnology(5.10)4.790289.9031.931.90
450Transat AT Inc.TRZ.Bhotels, restaurants & leisure(5.60)12.390469.608.13498.90
PAGE: 12345678910

3 comments on “Generic List

  1. I comment after i like a article on a site or if I have something to add towards the conversation. Usually it is often a result in the passion communicated in the post I browsed. And after this article Audi A6 3.0 TDI quattro Consumption and Costs | Cars Show. I was really moved enough to post a leave a responsea response I do have a couple of questions for you if it’s okay. Could it be just me or does it search like like a few of your remarks appearance as if they are written by brain dead folks? And, if you are writing on additional places, I’d like to keep up along with you. Would you create a list the complete urls of one’s community pages like your linkedin profile, Facebook webpage or twitter feed?

    http://www.zqrWqCPf9QzqrWqCPf9Q.com/zqrWqCPf9QzqrWqCPf9Q

    Reply

  2. Dein Weblog mehr als Fotografie // Bildbearbeitung // Photoshop // Workshops // Tutorials // Produktempfehlungen // Erfahrungsberichte und alles was zum Leben des Fotografen zu diesem Zweck geh

    Reply

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *