Investor 500 - Complete List

PAGE: 12345678910
RankCompanyTickerIndustry1-yr. return (%)Stock price ($)(April 1)Dividend yield (%)Cap ($mil)(April 1)Price earningsRecent fiscal yr. ($mil)
        
351IGM Financial Inc.IGMcapital markets15.2048.964.212704.7017.52511.20
352Innergex Renewable Energy Inc.INEind. Pwr. Prod. & energy traders15.109.686576.30089.10
353Capital Power Income LPCPA.UNind. Pwr. Prod. & energy traders14.9020.738.51162.6037.7532.40
354Crombie Real Estate Investment TrustCRR.UNreal estate investment trusts14.8012.816.9455.4029.1217.30
355Corridor Resources Inc.CDHoil, gas & consumable fuels14.705.320467.20029.60
356Morguard Real Estate Investment TrustMRT.UNreal estate investment trusts14.7014.706.1835.9028.8221.10
357Lucara Diamond Corp.LUCmetals & mining14.701.170424.2000.00
358Allied Properties Real Estate Investment TrustAP.UNreal estate investment trusts14.5022.0461017.6046.9184.50
359Colossus Minerals Inc.CSImetals & mining14.308.080841.4000.00
360Transcontinental Inc.TCL.Acomm. Services & supplies14.2015.352.91241.707.62091.60
361Inmet Mining Corp.IMNmetals & mining14.2070.460.34336.80111098.10
362Teck Resources Ltd..TCK.Bmetals & mining14.1051.251.230286.0029.39339.00
363Uranium Participation Corp.Ucapital markets13.206.840729.0000.00
364Banro Corp.BAAmetals & mining12.802.380412.3000.00
365Daylight Energy Ltd.DAYoil, gas & consumable fuels12.7011.405.32398.900283.30
366SNC-Lavalin Group Inc.SNCconstruction & engineering11.5055.361.58355.9021.66315.00
367Imperial Metals Corp.IIImetals & mining11.2022.350824.7060.4246.90
368CI Financial Corp.CIXcapital markets11.2022.973.96623.4019.81378.40
369CanWel Building Materials Group Ltd.CWXtrading cos. & distributors11.004.698.5337.8014.71032.30
370Cogeco Cable Inc.CCAmedia10.8044.941.52190.5016.31281.40
371Cameco Corp.CCOoil, gas & consumable fuels10.6029.441.411615.3023.42123.70
372Metro Inc.MRU.Afood & staples retailing10.5046.031.74768.3012.711342.90
373Canadian Oil Sands Ltd.COSoil, gas & consumable fuels10.4033.162.416064.3018.43460.00
374Canadian Utilities Ltd.CUmulti-utilities10.3052.363.16682.0015.72657.20
375Legacy Oil + Gas Inc.LEGoil, gas & consumable fuels10.2014.5502078.000179.10
376Alamos Gold Inc.AGImetals & mining10.1015.220.61773.7028.2195.00
377GMP Capital Inc.GMPcapital markets9.8015.542.11135.3012.8436.70
378Canadian Pacific Railway Ltd.CProad & rail9.8062.311.710552.5016.24981.50
379Stantec Inc.STNprofessional services9.7029.1101332.8014.11226.00
380TransCanada Corp.TRPoil, gas & consumable fuels9.5039.554.227664.8020.48064.00
381Linamar Corp.LNRauto components9.0020.721.51340.70152229.20
382La Mancha Resources Inc.LMAmetals & mining8.902.320330.000164.70
383Astral Media Inc.ACM.Amedia8.3037.9222145.7012.5961.00
384Sandstorm Gold Ltd.SSLmetals & mining8.200.910289.4094.53.20
385Leon's Furniture Ltd.LNFspecialty retail8.1013.892.6974.8016.3699.80
386Westjet Airlines Ltd.WJAairlines8.0014.751.42098.7015.12609.30
387Valener Inc.VNRgas utilities7.5016.845.9628.0015.42020.40
388Toromont Industries Ltd.TIHmachinery7.5031.3422418.1027.52332.20
389Bank of MontrealBMOcommercial banks7.5063.644.436187.5012.912210.00
390Migao Corp.MGOchemicals7.407.440393.5010.8269.10
391Encana Corp.ECAoil, gas & consumable fuels7.3033.432.324583.20399136.20
392Agnico-Eagle Mines Ltd.AEMmetals & mining7.2062.11110490.6042.41465.20
393Morneau Shepell Inc.MSIprofessional services7.0010.057.8536.6022.8335.20
394New Flyer Industries Inc.NFI.UNmachinery7.0010.5711.1523.0024.41013.20
395Rogers Communications Inc.RCI.Bwireless telecommunication serv.6.3035.15419600.5012.612186.00
396Thomson Reuters Corp.TRImedia6.3038.003.231689.4026.513462.20
397Martinrea International Inc.MREauto components6.009.690813.0016.41689.40
398Corus Entertainment Inc.CJR.Bmedia5.9020.443.71673.3013.3836.20
399Arcan Resources Ltd.ARNoil, gas & consumable fuels5.704.440391.20020.20
400The Jean Coutu Group PJC Inc.PJC.Afood & staples retailing5.6010.212.22376.1013.62543.10
PAGE: 12345678910

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *