Investor 500 - Complete List

PAGE: 12345678910
RankCompanyTickerIndustry1-yr. return (%)Stock price ($)(April 1)Dividend yield (%)Cap ($mil)(April 1)Price earningsRecent fiscal yr. ($mil)
        
351IGM Financial Inc.IGMcapital markets15.2048.964.212704.7017.52511.20
352Innergex Renewable Energy Inc.INEind. Pwr. Prod. & energy traders15.109.686576.30089.10
353Capital Power Income LPCPA.UNind. Pwr. Prod. & energy traders14.9020.738.51162.6037.7532.40
354Crombie Real Estate Investment TrustCRR.UNreal estate investment trusts14.8012.816.9455.4029.1217.30
355Corridor Resources Inc.CDHoil, gas & consumable fuels14.705.320467.20029.60
356Morguard Real Estate Investment TrustMRT.UNreal estate investment trusts14.7014.706.1835.9028.8221.10
357Lucara Diamond Corp.LUCmetals & mining14.701.170424.2000.00
358Allied Properties Real Estate Investment TrustAP.UNreal estate investment trusts14.5022.0461017.6046.9184.50
359Colossus Minerals Inc.CSImetals & mining14.308.080841.4000.00
360Transcontinental Inc.TCL.Acomm. Services & supplies14.2015.352.91241.707.62091.60
361Inmet Mining Corp.IMNmetals & mining14.2070.460.34336.80111098.10
362Teck Resources Ltd..TCK.Bmetals & mining14.1051.251.230286.0029.39339.00
363Uranium Participation Corp.Ucapital markets13.206.840729.0000.00
364Banro Corp.BAAmetals & mining12.802.380412.3000.00
365Daylight Energy Ltd.DAYoil, gas & consumable fuels12.7011.405.32398.900283.30
366SNC-Lavalin Group Inc.SNCconstruction & engineering11.5055.361.58355.9021.66315.00
367Imperial Metals Corp.IIImetals & mining11.2022.350824.7060.4246.90
368CI Financial Corp.CIXcapital markets11.2022.973.96623.4019.81378.40
369CanWel Building Materials Group Ltd.CWXtrading cos. & distributors11.004.698.5337.8014.71032.30
370Cogeco Cable Inc.CCAmedia10.8044.941.52190.5016.31281.40
371Cameco Corp.CCOoil, gas & consumable fuels10.6029.441.411615.3023.42123.70
372Metro Inc.MRU.Afood & staples retailing10.5046.031.74768.3012.711342.90
373Canadian Oil Sands Ltd.COSoil, gas & consumable fuels10.4033.162.416064.3018.43460.00
374Canadian Utilities Ltd.CUmulti-utilities10.3052.363.16682.0015.72657.20
375Legacy Oil + Gas Inc.LEGoil, gas & consumable fuels10.2014.5502078.000179.10
376Alamos Gold Inc.AGImetals & mining10.1015.220.61773.7028.2195.00
377GMP Capital Inc.GMPcapital markets9.8015.542.11135.3012.8436.70
378Canadian Pacific Railway Ltd.CProad & rail9.8062.311.710552.5016.24981.50
379Stantec Inc.STNprofessional services9.7029.1101332.8014.11226.00
380TransCanada Corp.TRPoil, gas & consumable fuels9.5039.554.227664.8020.48064.00
381Linamar Corp.LNRauto components9.0020.721.51340.70152229.20
382La Mancha Resources Inc.LMAmetals & mining8.902.320330.000164.70
383Astral Media Inc.ACM.Amedia8.3037.9222145.7012.5961.00
384Sandstorm Gold Ltd.SSLmetals & mining8.200.910289.4094.53.20
385Leon's Furniture Ltd.LNFspecialty retail8.1013.892.6974.8016.3699.80
386Westjet Airlines Ltd.WJAairlines8.0014.751.42098.7015.12609.30
387Valener Inc.VNRgas utilities7.5016.845.9628.0015.42020.40
388Toromont Industries Ltd.TIHmachinery7.5031.3422418.1027.52332.20
389Bank of MontrealBMOcommercial banks7.5063.644.436187.5012.912210.00
390Migao Corp.MGOchemicals7.407.440393.5010.8269.10
391Encana Corp.ECAoil, gas & consumable fuels7.3033.432.324583.20399136.20
392Agnico-Eagle Mines Ltd.AEMmetals & mining7.2062.11110490.6042.41465.20
393Morneau Shepell Inc.MSIprofessional services7.0010.057.8536.6022.8335.20
394New Flyer Industries Inc.NFI.UNmachinery7.0010.5711.1523.0024.41013.20
395Rogers Communications Inc.RCI.Bwireless telecommunication serv.6.3035.15419600.5012.612186.00
396Thomson Reuters Corp.TRImedia6.3038.003.231689.4026.513462.20
397Martinrea International Inc.MREauto components6.009.690813.0016.41689.40
398Corus Entertainment Inc.CJR.Bmedia5.9020.443.71673.3013.3836.20
399Arcan Resources Ltd.ARNoil, gas & consumable fuels5.704.440391.20020.20
400The Jean Coutu Group PJC Inc.PJC.Afood & staples retailing5.6010.212.22376.1013.62543.10
PAGE: 12345678910

5 comments on “Generic List

  1. I comment after i like a article on a site or if I have something to add towards the conversation. Usually it is often a result in the passion communicated in the post I browsed. And after this article Audi A6 3.0 TDI quattro Consumption and Costs | Cars Show. I was really moved enough to post a leave a responsea response I do have a couple of questions for you if it’s okay. Could it be just me or does it search like like a few of your remarks appearance as if they are written by brain dead folks? And, if you are writing on additional places, I’d like to keep up along with you. Would you create a list the complete urls of one’s community pages like your linkedin profile, Facebook webpage or twitter feed?

    http://www.zqrWqCPf9QzqrWqCPf9Q.com/zqrWqCPf9QzqrWqCPf9Q

    Reply

  2. Dein Weblog mehr als Fotografie // Bildbearbeitung // Photoshop // Workshops // Tutorials // Produktempfehlungen // Erfahrungsberichte und alles was zum Leben des Fotografen zu diesem Zweck geh

    Reply

  3. Haaa BLOGTITLE ? pas capt?? … d??sol?? vous pouvez expliquer svp ? NAME , association ??tudiant Seo Rennes 138 rue de Chateaugiron – 35000 Rennes – http://seo-rennes.gq

    https://twitter.com

    Reply

  4. IDC???????????????????????????****??????????????????????????????????????????
    ??????????????????(????????????)-http://www.17isf.com/index15.htm
    ????????????:http://www.17isf.com
    ????????????QQ1285574370(????????????)
    Email:1285574370@qq.com
    http://www.17isf.com?????????????????????????????????(???????????????????????????):
    http://www.17isf.com/soft/index.html
    ??????????????????????????????-http://www.17isf.com
    ????????????????????????????????????-http://www.17isf.com
    ????????????sf?????????????????????-http://www.17isf.com
    ?????????????????????www.e7if.comQQ49333685 http://www.e7if.com/

    Reply

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *