Investor 500 - Complete List

PAGE: 12345678910
RankCompanyTickerIndustry1-yr. return (%)Stock price ($)(April 1)Dividend yield (%)Cap ($mil)(April 1)Price earningsRecent fiscal yr. ($mil)
        
201Stella-Jones Inc.SJpaper & forest products38.3040.451.2644.4016.2561.00
202Chemtrade Logistics Income FundCHE.UNchemicals16.3013.808.7423.3012.2558.10
203New Gold Inc.NGDmetals & mining145.9011.2604493.9039546.40
204Vector Aerospace Corp.RNOaerospace & defense107.9012.830592.1017.1544.60
205Algoma Central Corp.ALCmarine31.3099.001.8385.2011.8536.40
206Lassonde Industries Inc.LAS.Afood products18.1064.501.8423.6013.3536.20
207Premium Brands Holdings Corp.PBHfood products27.3016.897308.4018.6535.20
208Capital Power Income LPCPA.UNind. Pwr. Prod. & energy traders14.9020.738.51162.6037.7532.40
209GLV Inc.GLV.Amachinery(10.80)8.250362.300500.70
210Northgate Minerals Corp.NGXmetals & mining(15.70)2.570750.100499.60
211Calloway Real Estate Investment TrustCWT.UNreal estate investment trusts28.7025.386.12905.40241.7494.40
212First Capital Realty Inc.FCRreal estate23.6016.194.92636.4064.8490.10
213CML HealthCare Inc.CLChealth care providers & serv.(12.60)10.147.4911.0011.1480.40
214Velan Inc.VLNmachinery(2.60)15.102.1335.2028465.90
215Armtec Infrastructure Inc.ARFmachinery(14.10)16.509.7335.7033462.80
216TVA Group Inc.TVA.Bmedia(7.20)14.001.4332.807.6448.20
217Richelieu Hardware Ltd.RCHtrading cos. & distributors31.9030.051.5635.7016.5447.00
218Golden Star Resources Ltd.GSCmetals & mining(30.30)2.790721.400445.70
219High River Gold Mines Ltd.HRGmetals & mining49.301.090915.807.8440.80
220Western Coal Corp.WTNmetals & mining90.4011.9004191.8033.1438.60
221Savanna Energy Services Corp.SVYenergy equipment & services37.609.560756.2073.5438.40
222GMP Capital Inc.GMPcapital markets9.8015.542.11135.3012.8436.70
223Silver Wheaton Corp.SLWmetals & mining153.6041.350.314588.8051.7436.10
224Canadian Western BankCWBcommercial banks30.1031.251.72179.2015423.10
225Boardwalk Real Estate Investment TrustBEI.UNreal estate investment trusts26.2047.993.82506.0070.6416.10
226Glentel Inc.GLNspecialty retail127.2033.241.8367.9015.2412.30
227NAL Energy Corp.NAEoil, gas & consumable fuels5.3012.946.51910.3040.4408.90
228Contrans Group Inc.CSSroad & rail3.509.003.6365.4017.3396.30
229Progress Energy Resources Corp.PRQoil, gas & consumable fuels20.3014.032.93224.700390.40
230Pinetree Capital Ltd.PNPcapital markets79.603.340455.501.6383.90
231Great Canadian Gaming Corp.GChotels, restaurants & leisure5.107.760643.3021383.50
232Ritchie Bros Auctioneers Inc.RBAcomm. Services & supplies26.8027.541.52914.1044.7368.10
233Atrium Innovations Inc.ATBpersonal products(3.00)16.400537.8010.9367.30
234MI Developments Inc.MIM.Areal estate108.5026.991.41267.800367.20
235Morguard Corp.MRCreal estate34.7060.361782.6021.3350.00
236Neo Material Technologies Inc.NEMchemicals140.209.6101153.7021.2347.70
237Perpetual Energy Inc.PMToil, gas & consumable fuels(1.40)4.168.7616.900347.40
238Home Capital Group Inc.HCGthrifts & mortgage finance31.5056.691.31969.6010.9345.60
239Brookfield Renewable Power FundBRC.UNind. Pwr. Prod. & energy traders15.6022.705.72377.1073.2343.00
240Uranium One Inc.UUUoil, gas & consumable fuels72.103.9103742.600336.70
241Morneau Shepell Inc.MSIprofessional services7.0010.057.8536.6022.8335.20
242Canadian Apartment Properties REITCAR.UNreal estate investment trusts40.1019.015.71458.9025.9333.50
243SEMAFO Inc.SMFmetals & mining56.209.0602466.9025.4333.00
244Ainsworth Lumber Co Ltd.ANSpaper & forest products40.703.800382.300329.50
245Canadian Real Estate Investment TrustREF.UNreal estate investment trusts30.8034.374.12296.9014.4329.00
246Enbridge Income Fund Holdings Inc.ENFoil, gas & consumable fuels65.8020.095.7796.1055.8328.10
247Consolidated Thompson Iron Mines Ltd.CLMmetals & mining71.7017.1404111.4095.2325.50
248Primaris Retail Real Estate Investment TrustPMZ.UNreal estate investment trusts34.3021.135.81420.3023.2323.00
249Sprott Inc.SIIcapital markets159.109.111.31543.809.3323.00
250Le Chateau Inc.CTU.Aspecialty retail(15.30)11.256.2319.4010.2321.70
PAGE: 12345678910

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *