Investor 500 - Complete List

PAGE: 12345678910
RankCompanyTickerIndustry1-yr. return (%)Stock price ($)(April 1)Dividend yield (%)Cap ($mil)(April 1)Price earningsRecent fiscal yr. ($mil)
        
201Stella-Jones Inc.SJpaper & forest products38.3040.451.2644.4016.2561.00
202Chemtrade Logistics Income FundCHE.UNchemicals16.3013.808.7423.3012.2558.10
203New Gold Inc.NGDmetals & mining145.9011.2604493.9039546.40
204Vector Aerospace Corp.RNOaerospace & defense107.9012.830592.1017.1544.60
205Algoma Central Corp.ALCmarine31.3099.001.8385.2011.8536.40
206Lassonde Industries Inc.LAS.Afood products18.1064.501.8423.6013.3536.20
207Premium Brands Holdings Corp.PBHfood products27.3016.897308.4018.6535.20
208Capital Power Income LPCPA.UNind. Pwr. Prod. & energy traders14.9020.738.51162.6037.7532.40
209GLV Inc.GLV.Amachinery(10.80)8.250362.300500.70
210Northgate Minerals Corp.NGXmetals & mining(15.70)2.570750.100499.60
211Calloway Real Estate Investment TrustCWT.UNreal estate investment trusts28.7025.386.12905.40241.7494.40
212First Capital Realty Inc.FCRreal estate23.6016.194.92636.4064.8490.10
213CML HealthCare Inc.CLChealth care providers & serv.(12.60)10.147.4911.0011.1480.40
214Velan Inc.VLNmachinery(2.60)15.102.1335.2028465.90
215Armtec Infrastructure Inc.ARFmachinery(14.10)16.509.7335.7033462.80
216TVA Group Inc.TVA.Bmedia(7.20)14.001.4332.807.6448.20
217Richelieu Hardware Ltd.RCHtrading cos. & distributors31.9030.051.5635.7016.5447.00
218Golden Star Resources Ltd.GSCmetals & mining(30.30)2.790721.400445.70
219High River Gold Mines Ltd.HRGmetals & mining49.301.090915.807.8440.80
220Western Coal Corp.WTNmetals & mining90.4011.9004191.8033.1438.60
221Savanna Energy Services Corp.SVYenergy equipment & services37.609.560756.2073.5438.40
222GMP Capital Inc.GMPcapital markets9.8015.542.11135.3012.8436.70
223Silver Wheaton Corp.SLWmetals & mining153.6041.350.314588.8051.7436.10
224Canadian Western BankCWBcommercial banks30.1031.251.72179.2015423.10
225Boardwalk Real Estate Investment TrustBEI.UNreal estate investment trusts26.2047.993.82506.0070.6416.10
226Glentel Inc.GLNspecialty retail127.2033.241.8367.9015.2412.30
227NAL Energy Corp.NAEoil, gas & consumable fuels5.3012.946.51910.3040.4408.90
228Contrans Group Inc.CSSroad & rail3.509.003.6365.4017.3396.30
229Progress Energy Resources Corp.PRQoil, gas & consumable fuels20.3014.032.93224.700390.40
230Pinetree Capital Ltd.PNPcapital markets79.603.340455.501.6383.90
231Great Canadian Gaming Corp.GChotels, restaurants & leisure5.107.760643.3021383.50
232Ritchie Bros Auctioneers Inc.RBAcomm. Services & supplies26.8027.541.52914.1044.7368.10
233Atrium Innovations Inc.ATBpersonal products(3.00)16.400537.8010.9367.30
234MI Developments Inc.MIM.Areal estate108.5026.991.41267.800367.20
235Morguard Corp.MRCreal estate34.7060.361782.6021.3350.00
236Neo Material Technologies Inc.NEMchemicals140.209.6101153.7021.2347.70
237Perpetual Energy Inc.PMToil, gas & consumable fuels(1.40)4.168.7616.900347.40
238Home Capital Group Inc.HCGthrifts & mortgage finance31.5056.691.31969.6010.9345.60
239Brookfield Renewable Power FundBRC.UNind. Pwr. Prod. & energy traders15.6022.705.72377.1073.2343.00
240Uranium One Inc.UUUoil, gas & consumable fuels72.103.9103742.600336.70
241Morneau Shepell Inc.MSIprofessional services7.0010.057.8536.6022.8335.20
242Canadian Apartment Properties REITCAR.UNreal estate investment trusts40.1019.015.71458.9025.9333.50
243SEMAFO Inc.SMFmetals & mining56.209.0602466.9025.4333.00
244Ainsworth Lumber Co Ltd.ANSpaper & forest products40.703.800382.300329.50
245Canadian Real Estate Investment TrustREF.UNreal estate investment trusts30.8034.374.12296.9014.4329.00
246Enbridge Income Fund Holdings Inc.ENFoil, gas & consumable fuels65.8020.095.7796.1055.8328.10
247Consolidated Thompson Iron Mines Ltd.CLMmetals & mining71.7017.1404111.4095.2325.50
248Primaris Retail Real Estate Investment TrustPMZ.UNreal estate investment trusts34.3021.135.81420.3023.2323.00
249Sprott Inc.SIIcapital markets159.109.111.31543.809.3323.00
250Le Chateau Inc.CTU.Aspecialty retail(15.30)11.256.2319.4010.2321.70
PAGE: 12345678910

5 comments on “Generic List

  1. I comment after i like a article on a site or if I have something to add towards the conversation. Usually it is often a result in the passion communicated in the post I browsed. And after this article Audi A6 3.0 TDI quattro Consumption and Costs | Cars Show. I was really moved enough to post a leave a responsea response I do have a couple of questions for you if it’s okay. Could it be just me or does it search like like a few of your remarks appearance as if they are written by brain dead folks? And, if you are writing on additional places, I’d like to keep up along with you. Would you create a list the complete urls of one’s community pages like your linkedin profile, Facebook webpage or twitter feed?

    http://www.zqrWqCPf9QzqrWqCPf9Q.com/zqrWqCPf9QzqrWqCPf9Q

    Reply

  2. Dein Weblog mehr als Fotografie // Bildbearbeitung // Photoshop // Workshops // Tutorials // Produktempfehlungen // Erfahrungsberichte und alles was zum Leben des Fotografen zu diesem Zweck geh

    Reply

  3. Haaa BLOGTITLE ? pas capt?? … d??sol?? vous pouvez expliquer svp ? NAME , association ??tudiant Seo Rennes 138 rue de Chateaugiron – 35000 Rennes – http://seo-rennes.gq

    https://twitter.com

    Reply

  4. IDC???????????????????????????****??????????????????????????????????????????
    ??????????????????(????????????)-http://www.17isf.com/index15.htm
    ????????????:http://www.17isf.com
    ????????????QQ1285574370(????????????)
    Email:1285574370@qq.com
    http://www.17isf.com?????????????????????????????????(???????????????????????????):
    http://www.17isf.com/soft/index.html
    ??????????????????????????????-http://www.17isf.com
    ????????????????????????????????????-http://www.17isf.com
    ????????????sf?????????????????????-http://www.17isf.com
    ?????????????????????www.e7if.comQQ49333685 http://www.e7if.com/

    Reply

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *