Investor 500 - Complete List

PAGE: 12345678910
RankCompanyTickerIndustry1-yr. return (%)Stock price ($)(April 1)Dividend yield (%)Cap ($mil)(April 1)Price earningsRecent fiscal yr. ($mil)
        
151First Quantum Minerals Ltd.FMmetals & mining52.80129.880.911192.9024.22449.60
152AltaGas Ltd.ALAoil, gas & consumable fuels52.4026.1652222.50221355.40
153Torstar Corp.TS.Bmedia51.9014.692.51162.4016.71479.60
154Western Energy Services Corp.WRGenergy equipment & services51.900.400297.7005.60
155Saputo Inc.SAPfood products51.5044.211.49030.8020.35810.60
156Whiterock Real Estate Investment TrustWRK.UNreal estate investment trusts51.4013.828.1372.4086.476.60
157Lundin Mining Corp.LUNmetals & mining51.208.3304844.8016874.70
158Magna International Inc.MGauto components50.1046.852.111441.0011.224825.30
159Tanzanian Royalty Exploration Corp.TNXmetals & mining50.006.240587.4000.00
160Osisko Mining Corp.OSKmetals & mining49.4013.4205126.0000.00
161High River Gold Mines Ltd.HRGmetals & mining49.301.090915.807.8440.80
162Vermilion Energy Inc.VEToil, gas & consumable fuels49.0050.524.54505.3037.4644.30
163Northern Dynasty Minerals Ltd.NDMmetals & mining48.9014.6101383.9000.00
164EnerCare Inc.ECIdiversified consumer services47.806.809.5374.6026.2207.20
165Bellatrix Exploration Ltd.BXEoil, gas & consumable fuels47.805.780563.200110.10
166Constellation Software Inc.CSUsoftware47.7062.803.11368.5047.6649.80
167North American Palladium Ltd.PDLmetals & mining47.506.2701018.100107.10
168Computer Modelling Group Ltd.CMGsoftware47.2026.003.1560.4026.845.30
169Newalta Corp.NALcomm. Services & supplies47.2012.902625.6034.9576.20
170Pan American Silver Corp.PAAmetals & mining47.2035.680.33846.5035.3651.00
171Potash Corp. of Saskatchewan Inc.POTchemicals47.2058.010.549555.9029.36734.80
172Chesapeake Gold Corp.CKGmetals & mining46.5012.090481.0000.00
173TransForce Inc.TFIroad & rail46.4014.092.81343.3018.32002.10
174Freehold Royalties Ltd.FRUoil, gas & consumable fuels46.4022.757.41351.2036.7134.10
175MAG Silver Corp.MAGmetals & mining45.7011.410631.4000.00
176Queenston Mining Inc.QMImetals & mining45.606.350499.9000.00
177IAMGOLD Corp.IMGmetals & mining45.6020.960.47852.50291202.30
178Trinidad Drilling Ltd.TDGenergy equipment & services44.909.562.11155.200646.70
179Calfrac Well Services Ltd.CFWenergy equipment & services44.8031.190.51361.4025.8935.90
180IESI-BFC Ltd.BINcomm. Services & supplies44.7024.8923029.6028.11472.70
181Inter Pipeline FundIPL.UNoil, gas & consumable fuels44.6016.165.94174.6017.8997.10
182Student Transportation Inc.STBroad & rail43.806.858.1446.60309.2282.10
183Capstone Mining Corp.CSmetals & mining43.604.350886.9016.7282.20
184Provident Energy Ltd.PVEoil, gas & consumable fuels43.408.9362402.6024.81746.60
185Midway Energy Ltd.MELoil, gas & consumable fuels43.304.900347.60035.70
186Nordion Inc.NDNlife sciences tools & services43.0011.613.4754.90602.6249.50
187Paladin Labs Inc.PLBpharmaceuticals42.7035.250705.0026.7128.00
188Far West Mining Ltd.FWMmetals & mining42.707.450485.8000.00
189RioCan Real Estate Investment TrustREI.UNreal estate investment trusts42.5024.855.66442.9036866.00
190MacDonald Dettwiler & Associates Ltd.MDAsoftware42.1052.911.92174.6033.5689.00
191Mosaid Technologies Inc.MSDsemiconductors & equipment41.7031.603.2375.5013.771.10
192Mercator Minerals Ltd.MLmetals & mining41.603.370675.4023.3188.00
193Melcor Developments Ltd.MRDreal estate41.4015.752.5474.3010.6193.00
194Cenovus Energy Inc.CVEoil, gas & consumable fuels41.4038.762.129166.8036.612973.00
195Pason Systems Inc.PSIenergy equipment & services41.0015.742.21286.9035.8249.60
196Guyana Goldfields Inc.GUYmetals & mining40.909.100742.3000.00
197Pembina Pipeline Corp.PPLoil, gas & consumable fuels40.9022.866.83819.2020.21255.10
198Ainsworth Lumber Co Ltd.ANSpaper & forest products40.703.800382.300329.50
199Alimentation Couche Tard Inc.ATD.Bfood & staples retailing40.6025.700.84711.6013.117680.50
200Flint Energy Services Ltd.FESenergy equipment & services40.2017.220786.2023.91781.30
PAGE: 12345678910

5 comments on “Generic List

  1. I comment after i like a article on a site or if I have something to add towards the conversation. Usually it is often a result in the passion communicated in the post I browsed. And after this article Audi A6 3.0 TDI quattro Consumption and Costs | Cars Show. I was really moved enough to post a leave a responsea response I do have a couple of questions for you if it’s okay. Could it be just me or does it search like like a few of your remarks appearance as if they are written by brain dead folks? And, if you are writing on additional places, I’d like to keep up along with you. Would you create a list the complete urls of one’s community pages like your linkedin profile, Facebook webpage or twitter feed?

    http://www.zqrWqCPf9QzqrWqCPf9Q.com/zqrWqCPf9QzqrWqCPf9Q

    Reply

  2. Dein Weblog mehr als Fotografie // Bildbearbeitung // Photoshop // Workshops // Tutorials // Produktempfehlungen // Erfahrungsberichte und alles was zum Leben des Fotografen zu diesem Zweck geh

    Reply

  3. Haaa BLOGTITLE ? pas capt?? … d??sol?? vous pouvez expliquer svp ? NAME , association ??tudiant Seo Rennes 138 rue de Chateaugiron – 35000 Rennes – http://seo-rennes.gq

    https://twitter.com

    Reply

  4. IDC???????????????????????????****??????????????????????????????????????????
    ??????????????????(????????????)-http://www.17isf.com/index15.htm
    ????????????:http://www.17isf.com
    ????????????QQ1285574370(????????????)
    Email:1285574370@qq.com
    http://www.17isf.com?????????????????????????????????(???????????????????????????):
    http://www.17isf.com/soft/index.html
    ??????????????????????????????-http://www.17isf.com
    ????????????????????????????????????-http://www.17isf.com
    ????????????sf?????????????????????-http://www.17isf.com
    ?????????????????????www.e7if.comQQ49333685 http://www.e7if.com/

    Reply

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *