Investor 500 - Complete List

PAGE: 12345678910
RankCompanyTickerIndustry1-yr. return (%)Stock price ($)(April 1)Dividend yield (%)Cap ($mil)(April 1)Price earningsRecent fiscal yr. ($mil)
        
151First Quantum Minerals Ltd.FMmetals & mining52.80129.880.911192.9024.22449.60
152AltaGas Ltd.ALAoil, gas & consumable fuels52.4026.1652222.50221355.40
153Torstar Corp.TS.Bmedia51.9014.692.51162.4016.71479.60
154Western Energy Services Corp.WRGenergy equipment & services51.900.400297.7005.60
155Saputo Inc.SAPfood products51.5044.211.49030.8020.35810.60
156Whiterock Real Estate Investment TrustWRK.UNreal estate investment trusts51.4013.828.1372.4086.476.60
157Lundin Mining Corp.LUNmetals & mining51.208.3304844.8016874.70
158Magna International Inc.MGauto components50.1046.852.111441.0011.224825.30
159Tanzanian Royalty Exploration Corp.TNXmetals & mining50.006.240587.4000.00
160Osisko Mining Corp.OSKmetals & mining49.4013.4205126.0000.00
161High River Gold Mines Ltd.HRGmetals & mining49.301.090915.807.8440.80
162Vermilion Energy Inc.VEToil, gas & consumable fuels49.0050.524.54505.3037.4644.30
163Northern Dynasty Minerals Ltd.NDMmetals & mining48.9014.6101383.9000.00
164EnerCare Inc.ECIdiversified consumer services47.806.809.5374.6026.2207.20
165Bellatrix Exploration Ltd.BXEoil, gas & consumable fuels47.805.780563.200110.10
166Constellation Software Inc.CSUsoftware47.7062.803.11368.5047.6649.80
167North American Palladium Ltd.PDLmetals & mining47.506.2701018.100107.10
168Computer Modelling Group Ltd.CMGsoftware47.2026.003.1560.4026.845.30
169Newalta Corp.NALcomm. Services & supplies47.2012.902625.6034.9576.20
170Pan American Silver Corp.PAAmetals & mining47.2035.680.33846.5035.3651.00
171Potash Corp. of Saskatchewan Inc.POTchemicals47.2058.010.549555.9029.36734.80
172Chesapeake Gold Corp.CKGmetals & mining46.5012.090481.0000.00
173TransForce Inc.TFIroad & rail46.4014.092.81343.3018.32002.10
174Freehold Royalties Ltd.FRUoil, gas & consumable fuels46.4022.757.41351.2036.7134.10
175MAG Silver Corp.MAGmetals & mining45.7011.410631.4000.00
176Queenston Mining Inc.QMImetals & mining45.606.350499.9000.00
177IAMGOLD Corp.IMGmetals & mining45.6020.960.47852.50291202.30
178Trinidad Drilling Ltd.TDGenergy equipment & services44.909.562.11155.200646.70
179Calfrac Well Services Ltd.CFWenergy equipment & services44.8031.190.51361.4025.8935.90
180IESI-BFC Ltd.BINcomm. Services & supplies44.7024.8923029.6028.11472.70
181Inter Pipeline FundIPL.UNoil, gas & consumable fuels44.6016.165.94174.6017.8997.10
182Student Transportation Inc.STBroad & rail43.806.858.1446.60309.2282.10
183Capstone Mining Corp.CSmetals & mining43.604.350886.9016.7282.20
184Provident Energy Ltd.PVEoil, gas & consumable fuels43.408.9362402.6024.81746.60
185Midway Energy Ltd.MELoil, gas & consumable fuels43.304.900347.60035.70
186Nordion Inc.NDNlife sciences tools & services43.0011.613.4754.90602.6249.50
187Paladin Labs Inc.PLBpharmaceuticals42.7035.250705.0026.7128.00
188Far West Mining Ltd.FWMmetals & mining42.707.450485.8000.00
189RioCan Real Estate Investment TrustREI.UNreal estate investment trusts42.5024.855.66442.9036866.00
190MacDonald Dettwiler & Associates Ltd.MDAsoftware42.1052.911.92174.6033.5689.00
191Mosaid Technologies Inc.MSDsemiconductors & equipment41.7031.603.2375.5013.771.10
192Mercator Minerals Ltd.MLmetals & mining41.603.370675.4023.3188.00
193Melcor Developments Ltd.MRDreal estate41.4015.752.5474.3010.6193.00
194Cenovus Energy Inc.CVEoil, gas & consumable fuels41.4038.762.129166.8036.612973.00
195Pason Systems Inc.PSIenergy equipment & services41.0015.742.21286.9035.8249.60
196Guyana Goldfields Inc.GUYmetals & mining40.909.100742.3000.00
197Pembina Pipeline Corp.PPLoil, gas & consumable fuels40.9022.866.83819.2020.21255.10
198Ainsworth Lumber Co Ltd.ANSpaper & forest products40.703.800382.300329.50
199Alimentation Couche Tard Inc.ATD.Bfood & staples retailing40.6025.700.84711.6013.117680.50
200Flint Energy Services Ltd.FESenergy equipment & services40.2017.220786.2023.91781.30
PAGE: 12345678910

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *