Investor 500 - Complete List

PAGE: 12345678910
RankCompanyTickerIndustry1-yr. return (%)Stock price ($)(April 1)Dividend yield (%)Cap ($mil)(April 1)Price earningsRecent fiscal yr. ($mil)
        
1Manulife Financial Corp.MFCinsurance(11.40)17.37330883.20157.936662.00
2Suncor Energy Inc.SUoil, gas & consumable fuels28.5043.610.968523.7031.233961.00
3Power Corp. of CanadaPOWinsurance(4.00)28.554.113126.0013.532896.00
4Power Financial Corp.PWFinsurance(3.00)31.104.522017.4013.532427.00
5George Weston Ltd.WNfood & staples retailing4.3065.992.28517.6019.232008.00
6Loblaw Cos Ltd.Lfood & staples retailing2.7038.462.210791.0014.730997.00
7Great-West Lifeco Inc.GWOinsurance(3.10)26.854.625481.3013.629998.00
8Magna International Inc.MGauto components50.1046.852.111441.0011.224825.30
9Sun Life Financial Inc.SLFinsurance(3.40)30.354.717438.601124640.00
10Onex Corp.OCXdiversified financial services17.1034.000.34024.9013624366.00
11Imperial Oil Ltd.IMOoil, gas & consumable fuels25.7050.650.942950.2020.323630.00
12Royal Bank of CanadaRYcommercial banks5.1060.663.386575.801623338.00
13Research In Motion Ltd.RIMcommunications equipment(21.80)54.00028289.008.820323.40
14The Toronto-Dominion BankTDcommercial banks18.2085.903.175913.2014.519565.00
15Husky Energy Inc.HSEoil, gas & consumable fuels2.1029.634.126391.7021.618178.00
16Bombardier Inc.BBD.Baerospace & defense27.007.111.412458.6017.218172.90
17BCE Inc.BCEdiversified telecommunication23.2035.345.626593.0012.418069.00
18Alimentation Couche Tard Inc.ATD.Bfood & staples retailing40.6025.700.84711.6013.117680.50
19Empire Co Ltd.EMP.Afood & staples retailing1.3052.961.53598.6012.615516.20
20Bank of Nova ScotiaBNScommercial banks21.1059.363.564020.1014.615505.00
21Enbridge Inc.ENBoil, gas & consumable fuels27.3060.183.323207.0022.915127.00
22Brookfield Asset Management Inc.BAM.Areal estate23.0031.401.619598.201414031.80
23Thomson Reuters Corp.TRImedia6.3038.003.231689.4026.513462.20
24Canadian Natural Resources Ltd.CNQoil, gas & consumable fuels21.7047.230.851656.0034.312997.00
25Cenovus Energy Inc.CVEoil, gas & consumable fuels41.4038.762.129166.8036.612973.00
26Bank of MontrealBMOcommercial banks7.5063.644.436187.5012.912210.00
27Rogers Communications Inc.RCI.Bwireless telecommunication serv.6.3035.15419600.5012.612186.00
28Canadian Imperial Bank of CommerceCMcommercial banks18.9084.864.133529.8013.712085.00
29Metro Inc.MRU.Afood & staples retailing10.5046.031.74768.3012.711342.90
30Barrick Gold Corp.ABXmetals & mining26.0049.43149373.2015.911251.80
31Agrium Inc.AGUchemicals26.1089.360.114091.3020.210835.70
32Air CanadaAC.Aairlines(1.60)2.450681.608.210786.00
33Shoppers Drug Mart Corp.SCfood & staples retailing(4.80)40.602.58829.201510376.10
34TELUS Corp.Tdiversified telecommunication39.3050.144.215915.4014.69779.00
35Teck Resources Ltd..TCK.Bmetals & mining14.1051.251.230286.0029.39339.00
36Encana Corp.ECAoil, gas & consumable fuels7.3033.432.324583.20399136.20
37Canadian Tire Corp. Ltd.CTC.Amultiline retail19.6065.671.75386.9011.58980.80
38Canadian National Railway CoCNRroad & rail20.3072.981.833478.8017.48297.00
39Viterra Inc.VTfood products24.6011.880.84415.60188256.30
40TransCanada Corp.TRPoil, gas & consumable fuels9.5039.554.227664.8020.48064.00
41Talisman Energy Inc.TLMoil, gas & consumable fuels35.2023.85124528.70170.46912.00
42Industrial Alliance Insurance & Financial Services Inc.IAGinsurance21.9041.722.33505.50146769.00
43Potash Corp. of Saskatchewan Inc.POTchemicals47.2058.010.549555.9029.36734.80
44Celestica Inc.CLSelectronic equip & instruments(2.30)10.6002289.1020.86722.00
45SNC-Lavalin Group Inc.SNCconstruction & engineering11.5055.361.58355.9021.66315.00
46Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd.FFHinsurance0.90370.912.77952.1059.76263.10
47Saputo Inc.SAPfood products51.5044.211.49030.8020.35810.60
48Nexen Inc.NXYoil, gas & consumable fuels(6.10)24.210.812736.8019.15745.00
49Canadian Pacific Railway Ltd.CProad & rail9.8062.311.710552.5016.24981.50
50Maple Leaf Foods Inc.MFIfood products21.3012.361.32002.9017.94968.10
PAGE: 12345678910

6 comments on “Generic List

  1. I comment after i like a article on a site or if I have something to add towards the conversation. Usually it is often a result in the passion communicated in the post I browsed. And after this article Audi A6 3.0 TDI quattro Consumption and Costs | Cars Show. I was really moved enough to post a leave a responsea response I do have a couple of questions for you if it’s okay. Could it be just me or does it search like like a few of your remarks appearance as if they are written by brain dead folks? And, if you are writing on additional places, I’d like to keep up along with you. Would you create a list the complete urls of one’s community pages like your linkedin profile, Facebook webpage or twitter feed?

    http://www.zqrWqCPf9QzqrWqCPf9Q.com/zqrWqCPf9QzqrWqCPf9Q

    Reply

  2. Dein Weblog mehr als Fotografie // Bildbearbeitung // Photoshop // Workshops // Tutorials // Produktempfehlungen // Erfahrungsberichte und alles was zum Leben des Fotografen zu diesem Zweck geh

    Reply

  3. Haaa BLOGTITLE ? pas capt?? … d??sol?? vous pouvez expliquer svp ? NAME , association ??tudiant Seo Rennes 138 rue de Chateaugiron – 35000 Rennes – http://seo-rennes.gq

    https://twitter.com

    Reply

  4. Comme souvent un billet trs instructif. Merci ne serait-ce que d’avoir pris le temps d’crire ces quelques lignes. Au plaisir de lire le prochain article . Jrmy de http://www.seo-rennes.org/

    Reply

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *