Investor 500 - Complete List

PAGE: 12345678910
RankCompanyTickerIndustry1-yr. return (%)Stock price ($)(April 1)Dividend yield (%)Cap ($mil)(April 1)Price earningsRecent fiscal yr. ($mil)
        
251Centerra Gold Inc.CGmetals & mining26.7016.850.43974.4013.8871.90
252IAMGOLD Corp.IMGmetals & mining45.6020.960.47852.50291202.30
253Niko Resources Ltd.NKOoil, gas & consumable fuels(13.80)93.230.34802.4030.3315.80
254Inmet Mining Corp.IMNmetals & mining14.2070.460.34336.80111098.10
255Onex Corp.OCXdiversified financial services17.1034.000.34024.9013624366.00
256Pan American Silver Corp.PAAmetals & mining47.2035.680.33846.5035.3651.00
257Silver Wheaton Corp.SLWmetals & mining153.6041.350.314588.8051.7436.10
258E-L Financial Corp. Ltd.ELFinsurance2.40482.750.11940.4018.92476.60
259Agrium Inc.AGUchemicals26.1089.360.114091.3020.210835.70
260Questerre Energy Corp.QECoil, gas & consumable fuels(69.50)1.230288.60010.40
261Jaguar Mining Inc.JAGmetals & mining(48.80)5.070427.800175.90
262Alange Energy Corp.ALEoil, gas & consumable fuels(41.10)0.330328.70014.60
263Galleon Energy Inc.GOoil, gas & consumable fuels(40.60)4.100344.300176.40
264Hanfeng Evergreen Inc.HFchemicals(34.60)5.070310.5014.1270.40
265Golden Star Resources Ltd.GSCmetals & mining(30.30)2.790721.400445.70
266Exeter Resource Corp.XRCmetals & mining(21.90)5.000431.9000.00
267Westaim Corp.WEDinsurance(21.10)0.560360.9018.7270.40
268Boralex Inc.BLXind. Pwr. Prod. & energy traders(19.30)8.470319.9026.5202.90
269Polymet Mining Corp.POMmetals & mining(18.30)1.920297.4000.00
270Magma Energy Corp.MXYind. Pwr. Prod. & energy traders(17.90)1.150361.1005.10
271San Gold Corp.SGRmetals & mining(17.60)2.520758.80058.00
272Aura Minerals Inc.ORAmetals & mining(17.40)2.840645.600168.60
273Primero Mining Corp.Pmetals & mining(17.30)3.640319.50062.10
274Ivanhoe Energy Inc.IEoil, gas & consumable fuels(16.60)2.760949.30022.40
275TransAtlantic Petroleum Ltd.TNPoil, gas & consumable fuels(16.00)3.0501055.80033.40
276Northgate Minerals Corp.NGXmetals & mining(15.70)2.570750.100499.60
277BioExx Specialty Proteins Ltd.BXIfood products(15.50)1.850354.7003.30
278Eastern Platinum Ltd.ELRmetals & mining(15.50)1.3101189.5068159.70
279NuVista Energy Ltd.NVAoil, gas & consumable fuels(15.30)10.000993.700310.70
280GLV Inc.GLV.Amachinery(10.80)8.250362.300500.70
281Garda World Security Corp.GWcomm. Services & supplies(8.80)9.850312.1019.31083.10
282ATS Automation Tooling Systems Inc.ATAmachinery(7.80)6.830596.200577.80
283Connacher Oil and Gas Ltd.CLLoil, gas & consumable fuels(6.50)1.450649.100587.60
284Transat AT Inc.TRZ.Bhotels, restaurants & leisure(5.60)12.390469.608.13498.90
285Theratechnologies Inc.THbiotechnology(5.10)4.790289.9031.931.90
286Westfire Energy Ltd.WFEoil, gas & consumable fuels(4.70)8.530382.20041.00
287Entree Gold Inc.ETGmetals & mining(4.50)2.960339.0000.00
288East Asia Minerals Corp.EASmetals & mining(4.10)5.830452.1000.00
289Romarco Minerals Inc.Rmetals & mining(3.10)1.880909.8000.00
290Atrium Innovations Inc.ATBpersonal products(3.00)16.400537.8010.9367.30
291Platinum Group Metals Ltd.PTMmetals & mining(2.50)1.980351.4039.60.00
292Norbord Inc.NBDpaper & forest products(2.10)15.550677.5036.7918.80
293Air CanadaAC.Aairlines(1.60)2.450681.608.210786.00
294Patheon Inc.PTIlife sciences tools & services(1.60)2.490321.6027.5696.70
295The Descartes Systems Group Inc.DSGsoftware0.006.500401.4032.1101.80
296Churchill Corp.CUQconstruction & engineering3.2020.030483.4010.11175.30
297Imris Inc.IMhealth-care equip. & supplies4.007.000311.70071.80
298Burcon NutraScience Corp.BUbiotechnology4.109.900294.6000.00
299Taseko Mines Ltd.TKOmetals & mining5.105.7701084.307.7278.50
300Great Canadian Gaming Corp.GChotels, restaurants & leisure5.107.760643.3021383.50
PAGE: 12345678910

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *