Investor 500 - Complete List

PAGE: 12345678910
RankCompanyTickerIndustry1-yr. return (%)Stock price ($)(April 1)Dividend yield (%)Cap ($mil)(April 1)Price earningsRecent fiscal yr. ($mil)
        
251Centerra Gold Inc.CGmetals & mining26.7016.850.43974.4013.8871.90
252IAMGOLD Corp.IMGmetals & mining45.6020.960.47852.50291202.30
253Niko Resources Ltd.NKOoil, gas & consumable fuels(13.80)93.230.34802.4030.3315.80
254Inmet Mining Corp.IMNmetals & mining14.2070.460.34336.80111098.10
255Onex Corp.OCXdiversified financial services17.1034.000.34024.9013624366.00
256Pan American Silver Corp.PAAmetals & mining47.2035.680.33846.5035.3651.00
257Silver Wheaton Corp.SLWmetals & mining153.6041.350.314588.8051.7436.10
258E-L Financial Corp. Ltd.ELFinsurance2.40482.750.11940.4018.92476.60
259Agrium Inc.AGUchemicals26.1089.360.114091.3020.210835.70
260Questerre Energy Corp.QECoil, gas & consumable fuels(69.50)1.230288.60010.40
261Jaguar Mining Inc.JAGmetals & mining(48.80)5.070427.800175.90
262Alange Energy Corp.ALEoil, gas & consumable fuels(41.10)0.330328.70014.60
263Galleon Energy Inc.GOoil, gas & consumable fuels(40.60)4.100344.300176.40
264Hanfeng Evergreen Inc.HFchemicals(34.60)5.070310.5014.1270.40
265Golden Star Resources Ltd.GSCmetals & mining(30.30)2.790721.400445.70
266Exeter Resource Corp.XRCmetals & mining(21.90)5.000431.9000.00
267Westaim Corp.WEDinsurance(21.10)0.560360.9018.7270.40
268Boralex Inc.BLXind. Pwr. Prod. & energy traders(19.30)8.470319.9026.5202.90
269Polymet Mining Corp.POMmetals & mining(18.30)1.920297.4000.00
270Magma Energy Corp.MXYind. Pwr. Prod. & energy traders(17.90)1.150361.1005.10
271San Gold Corp.SGRmetals & mining(17.60)2.520758.80058.00
272Aura Minerals Inc.ORAmetals & mining(17.40)2.840645.600168.60
273Primero Mining Corp.Pmetals & mining(17.30)3.640319.50062.10
274Ivanhoe Energy Inc.IEoil, gas & consumable fuels(16.60)2.760949.30022.40
275TransAtlantic Petroleum Ltd.TNPoil, gas & consumable fuels(16.00)3.0501055.80033.40
276Northgate Minerals Corp.NGXmetals & mining(15.70)2.570750.100499.60
277BioExx Specialty Proteins Ltd.BXIfood products(15.50)1.850354.7003.30
278Eastern Platinum Ltd.ELRmetals & mining(15.50)1.3101189.5068159.70
279NuVista Energy Ltd.NVAoil, gas & consumable fuels(15.30)10.000993.700310.70
280GLV Inc.GLV.Amachinery(10.80)8.250362.300500.70
281Garda World Security Corp.GWcomm. Services & supplies(8.80)9.850312.1019.31083.10
282ATS Automation Tooling Systems Inc.ATAmachinery(7.80)6.830596.200577.80
283Connacher Oil and Gas Ltd.CLLoil, gas & consumable fuels(6.50)1.450649.100587.60
284Transat AT Inc.TRZ.Bhotels, restaurants & leisure(5.60)12.390469.608.13498.90
285Theratechnologies Inc.THbiotechnology(5.10)4.790289.9031.931.90
286Westfire Energy Ltd.WFEoil, gas & consumable fuels(4.70)8.530382.20041.00
287Entree Gold Inc.ETGmetals & mining(4.50)2.960339.0000.00
288East Asia Minerals Corp.EASmetals & mining(4.10)5.830452.1000.00
289Romarco Minerals Inc.Rmetals & mining(3.10)1.880909.8000.00
290Atrium Innovations Inc.ATBpersonal products(3.00)16.400537.8010.9367.30
291Platinum Group Metals Ltd.PTMmetals & mining(2.50)1.980351.4039.60.00
292Norbord Inc.NBDpaper & forest products(2.10)15.550677.5036.7918.80
293Air CanadaAC.Aairlines(1.60)2.450681.608.210786.00
294Patheon Inc.PTIlife sciences tools & services(1.60)2.490321.6027.5696.70
295The Descartes Systems Group Inc.DSGsoftware0.006.500401.4032.1101.80
296Churchill Corp.CUQconstruction & engineering3.2020.030483.4010.11175.30
297Imris Inc.IMhealth-care equip. & supplies4.007.000311.70071.80
298Burcon NutraScience Corp.BUbiotechnology4.109.900294.6000.00
299Taseko Mines Ltd.TKOmetals & mining5.105.7701084.307.7278.50
300Great Canadian Gaming Corp.GChotels, restaurants & leisure5.107.760643.3021383.50
PAGE: 12345678910

3 comments on “Generic List

  1. I comment after i like a article on a site or if I have something to add towards the conversation. Usually it is often a result in the passion communicated in the post I browsed. And after this article Audi A6 3.0 TDI quattro Consumption and Costs | Cars Show. I was really moved enough to post a leave a responsea response I do have a couple of questions for you if it’s okay. Could it be just me or does it search like like a few of your remarks appearance as if they are written by brain dead folks? And, if you are writing on additional places, I’d like to keep up along with you. Would you create a list the complete urls of one’s community pages like your linkedin profile, Facebook webpage or twitter feed?

    http://www.zqrWqCPf9QzqrWqCPf9Q.com/zqrWqCPf9QzqrWqCPf9Q

    Reply

  2. Dein Weblog mehr als Fotografie // Bildbearbeitung // Photoshop // Workshops // Tutorials // Produktempfehlungen // Erfahrungsberichte und alles was zum Leben des Fotografen zu diesem Zweck geh

    Reply

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *