Investor 500 - Complete List

PAGE: 12345678910
RankCompanyTickerIndustry1-yr. return (%)Stock price ($)(April 1)Dividend yield (%)Cap ($mil)(April 1)Price earningsRecent fiscal yr. ($mil)
        
350Intact Financial Corp.IFCinsurance15.3050.252.95537.6014.64668.90
349Sandvine Corp..SVCcommunications equipment15.302.330320.7046.693.80
348AGF Management Ltd.AGF.Bcapital markets15.4019.585.31869.4014.1608.80
347Brookfield Renewable Power FundBRC.UNind. Pwr. Prod. & energy traders15.6022.705.72377.1073.2343.00
346Corby Distilleries Ltd.CDL.Abeverages15.7017.003.3480.2016.5162.20
345Brookfield Properties Corp.BPOreal estate16.0017.353.28722.707.21831.40
344Chemtrade Logistics Income FundCHE.UNchemicals16.3013.808.7423.3012.2558.10
343AvenEx Energy Corp..AVFoil, gas & consumable fuels16.306.158.8325.200648.70
342Pan Orient Energy Corp.POEoil, gas & consumable fuels16.407.450364.8019.691.80
341Genivar Inc.GNVconstruction & engineering16.4030.904.9804.0018.2580.40
340CCL Industries Inc.CCL.Bcontainers & packaging16.6032.202.21076.1015.11192.30
339Atco Ltd.ACO.Xmulti-utilities16.8058.601.93396.2011.63445.40
338Onex Corp.OCXdiversified financial services17.1034.000.34024.9013624366.00
337Surge Energy Inc.SGYoil, gas & consumable fuels17.108.840495.90038.70
336Yamana Gold Inc.YRImetals & mining17.6012.0318925.6020.81737.40
335Bell Aliant Inc.BAdiversified telecommunication17.7027.0976170.4000.00
334Fortis Inc.FTSelectric utilities17.9032.953.55759.4020.53664.00
333Gildan Activewear Inc.GILtextiles & apparel17.9032.170.93909.1019.31364.70
332Sprott Resource Corp.SCPmetals & mining18.105.350606.60085.60
331Lassonde Industries Inc.LAS.Afood products18.1064.501.8423.6013.3536.20
330The Toronto-Dominion BankTDcommercial banks18.2085.903.175913.2014.519565.00
329Canadian Imperial Bank of CommerceCMcommercial banks18.9084.864.133529.8013.712085.00
328Laurentian Bank of CanadaLBcommercial banks19.2050.753.11214.0010.8737.40
327Rogers Sugar Inc.RSIfood products19.505.386.3474.509.6606.90
326Canadian Tire Corp. Ltd.CTC.Amultiline retail19.6065.671.75386.9011.58980.80
325Bird Construction Inc.BDTconstruction & engineering19.6036.955.4519.2011845.90
324BMTC Group Inc.GBT.Aspecialty retail19.6022.651.11154.2016.1822.50
323Parkland Fuel Corp.PKIoil, gas & consumable fuels19.8012.378.2719.3024.32913.40
322North American Energy Partners Inc.NOAenergy equipment & services20.2012.020436.200759.00
321Continental Minerals Corp.KMKmetals & mining20.202.620406.3000.00
320Canadian National Railway CoCNRroad & rail20.3072.981.833478.8017.48297.00
319Progress Energy Resources Corp.PRQoil, gas & consumable fuels20.3014.032.93224.700390.40
318Just Energy Group Inc.JEmulti-utilities20.4015.707.92251.1011.12299.20
317Pengrowth Energy Corp.PGFoil, gas & consumable fuels21.0013.456.24457.8029.91121.20
316Bank of Nova ScotiaBNScommercial banks21.1059.363.564020.1014.615505.00
315Capital Power Corp.CPXind. Pwr. Prod. & energy traders21.2025.904.92512.2029.5791.00
314Maple Leaf Foods Inc.MFIfood products21.3012.361.32002.9017.94968.10
313Macquarie Power & Infrastructure Corp.MPTind. Pwr. Prod. & energy traders21.407.958.3485.0023.9158.50
312Marsulex Inc.MLXcomm. Services & supplies21.4014.155.2466.0017.9288.80
311Canadian Natural Resources Ltd.CNQoil, gas & consumable fuels21.7047.230.851656.0034.312997.00
310Methanex Corp.MXchemicals21.8030.4022818.1033.62025.60
309Advantage Oil & Gas Ltd.AAVoil, gas & consumable fuels21.808.7301436.500319.90
308Goldcorp Inc.Gmetals & mining21.9047.410.837853.4031.83913.80
307Cineplex Inc.CGXmedia21.9023.355.41346.5022.71010.80
306Industrial Alliance Insurance & Financial Services Inc.IAGinsurance21.9041.722.33505.50146769.00
305Eldorado Gold Corp.ELDmetals & mining22.0015.320.78401.1043814.90
304Cogeco Inc.CGOmedia22.3041.041.2690.8012.41321.70
303Timberwest Forest Corp.TWF.UNpaper & forest products22.705.470501.200268.10
302NorthWest Healthcare Properties Real Estate Investment TrustNWH.UNreal estate investment trusts22.7011.966.7418.40341.765.00
301Davis & Henderson Income Corp.DHdiversified financial services22.9020.3491082.8011.8640.40
PAGE: 12345678910

6 comments on “Generic List

  1. I comment after i like a article on a site or if I have something to add towards the conversation. Usually it is often a result in the passion communicated in the post I browsed. And after this article Audi A6 3.0 TDI quattro Consumption and Costs | Cars Show. I was really moved enough to post a leave a responsea response I do have a couple of questions for you if it’s okay. Could it be just me or does it search like like a few of your remarks appearance as if they are written by brain dead folks? And, if you are writing on additional places, I’d like to keep up along with you. Would you create a list the complete urls of one’s community pages like your linkedin profile, Facebook webpage or twitter feed?

    http://www.zqrWqCPf9QzqrWqCPf9Q.com/zqrWqCPf9QzqrWqCPf9Q

    Reply

  2. Dein Weblog mehr als Fotografie // Bildbearbeitung // Photoshop // Workshops // Tutorials // Produktempfehlungen // Erfahrungsberichte und alles was zum Leben des Fotografen zu diesem Zweck geh

    Reply

  3. Haaa BLOGTITLE ? pas capt?? … d??sol?? vous pouvez expliquer svp ? NAME , association ??tudiant Seo Rennes 138 rue de Chateaugiron – 35000 Rennes – http://seo-rennes.gq

    https://twitter.com

    Reply

  4. Comme souvent un billet trs instructif. Merci ne serait-ce que d’avoir pris le temps d’crire ces quelques lignes. Au plaisir de lire le prochain article . Jrmy de http://www.seo-rennes.org/

    Reply

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *