Investor 500 - Complete List

PAGE: 12345678910
RankCompanyTickerIndustry1-yr. return (%)Stock price ($)(April 1)Dividend yield (%)Cap ($mil)(April 1)Price earningsRecent fiscal yr. ($mil)
        
350Intact Financial Corp.IFCinsurance15.3050.252.95537.6014.64668.90
349Sandvine Corp..SVCcommunications equipment15.302.330320.7046.693.80
348AGF Management Ltd.AGF.Bcapital markets15.4019.585.31869.4014.1608.80
347Brookfield Renewable Power FundBRC.UNind. Pwr. Prod. & energy traders15.6022.705.72377.1073.2343.00
346Corby Distilleries Ltd.CDL.Abeverages15.7017.003.3480.2016.5162.20
345Brookfield Properties Corp.BPOreal estate16.0017.353.28722.707.21831.40
344Chemtrade Logistics Income FundCHE.UNchemicals16.3013.808.7423.3012.2558.10
343AvenEx Energy Corp..AVFoil, gas & consumable fuels16.306.158.8325.200648.70
342Pan Orient Energy Corp.POEoil, gas & consumable fuels16.407.450364.8019.691.80
341Genivar Inc.GNVconstruction & engineering16.4030.904.9804.0018.2580.40
340CCL Industries Inc.CCL.Bcontainers & packaging16.6032.202.21076.1015.11192.30
339Atco Ltd.ACO.Xmulti-utilities16.8058.601.93396.2011.63445.40
338Onex Corp.OCXdiversified financial services17.1034.000.34024.9013624366.00
337Surge Energy Inc.SGYoil, gas & consumable fuels17.108.840495.90038.70
336Yamana Gold Inc.YRImetals & mining17.6012.0318925.6020.81737.40
335Bell Aliant Inc.BAdiversified telecommunication17.7027.0976170.4000.00
334Fortis Inc.FTSelectric utilities17.9032.953.55759.4020.53664.00
333Gildan Activewear Inc.GILtextiles & apparel17.9032.170.93909.1019.31364.70
332Sprott Resource Corp.SCPmetals & mining18.105.350606.60085.60
331Lassonde Industries Inc.LAS.Afood products18.1064.501.8423.6013.3536.20
330The Toronto-Dominion BankTDcommercial banks18.2085.903.175913.2014.519565.00
329Canadian Imperial Bank of CommerceCMcommercial banks18.9084.864.133529.8013.712085.00
328Laurentian Bank of CanadaLBcommercial banks19.2050.753.11214.0010.8737.40
327Rogers Sugar Inc.RSIfood products19.505.386.3474.509.6606.90
326Canadian Tire Corp. Ltd.CTC.Amultiline retail19.6065.671.75386.9011.58980.80
325Bird Construction Inc.BDTconstruction & engineering19.6036.955.4519.2011845.90
324BMTC Group Inc.GBT.Aspecialty retail19.6022.651.11154.2016.1822.50
323Parkland Fuel Corp.PKIoil, gas & consumable fuels19.8012.378.2719.3024.32913.40
322North American Energy Partners Inc.NOAenergy equipment & services20.2012.020436.200759.00
321Continental Minerals Corp.KMKmetals & mining20.202.620406.3000.00
320Canadian National Railway CoCNRroad & rail20.3072.981.833478.8017.48297.00
319Progress Energy Resources Corp.PRQoil, gas & consumable fuels20.3014.032.93224.700390.40
318Just Energy Group Inc.JEmulti-utilities20.4015.707.92251.1011.12299.20
317Pengrowth Energy Corp.PGFoil, gas & consumable fuels21.0013.456.24457.8029.91121.20
316Bank of Nova ScotiaBNScommercial banks21.1059.363.564020.1014.615505.00
315Capital Power Corp.CPXind. Pwr. Prod. & energy traders21.2025.904.92512.2029.5791.00
314Maple Leaf Foods Inc.MFIfood products21.3012.361.32002.9017.94968.10
313Macquarie Power & Infrastructure Corp.MPTind. Pwr. Prod. & energy traders21.407.958.3485.0023.9158.50
312Marsulex Inc.MLXcomm. Services & supplies21.4014.155.2466.0017.9288.80
311Canadian Natural Resources Ltd.CNQoil, gas & consumable fuels21.7047.230.851656.0034.312997.00
310Methanex Corp.MXchemicals21.8030.4022818.1033.62025.60
309Advantage Oil & Gas Ltd.AAVoil, gas & consumable fuels21.808.7301436.500319.90
308Goldcorp Inc.Gmetals & mining21.9047.410.837853.4031.83913.80
307Cineplex Inc.CGXmedia21.9023.355.41346.5022.71010.80
306Industrial Alliance Insurance & Financial Services Inc.IAGinsurance21.9041.722.33505.50146769.00
305Eldorado Gold Corp.ELDmetals & mining22.0015.320.78401.1043814.90
304Cogeco Inc.CGOmedia22.3041.041.2690.8012.41321.70
303Timberwest Forest Corp.TWF.UNpaper & forest products22.705.470501.200268.10
302NorthWest Healthcare Properties Real Estate Investment TrustNWH.UNreal estate investment trusts22.7011.966.7418.40341.765.00
301Davis & Henderson Income Corp.DHdiversified financial services22.9020.3491082.8011.8640.40
PAGE: 12345678910

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *