Investor 500

Print this page Download list
PAGE: 12345678910
RankCompanyTickerStock price ($)Yield (%)Mkt Cap ($mil.)P/EF P/EPEGP/SP/BP/CFIID
           
301Baffinland Iron Mines Corp.BIM0.500.00117.00----0.50-489
302Guyana Goldfields Inc.GUY3.190.00188.00----2.90133.25372
303MagIndustries Corp.MAA0.330.0095.00---2.000.20-490
304Harry Winston Diamond Corp.HW3.750.00230.001.60000.300.301.29491
305Cardiome Pharma Corp.COM3.900.00249.00---155.009.80-362
306Taseko Mines Ltd.TKO1.790.00274.006.405.7-1.101.104.12426
307Sterling Resources Ltd.SLG0.930.00122.00----0.80-411
308Rusoro Mining Ltd.RML0.560.00297.00---3.200.20-410
309Quest Capital Corp.QC0.750.00111.004.9012.9-2.300.403.1409
310Theratechnologies Inc.TH2.140.00129.00---78.002.80-440
311Sierra Wireless Inc.SW5.350.00166.003.5045.500.200.401.57441
312Hanwei Energy Services Corp.HE1.410.0097.0010.904.8-0.900.60-444
313Aurora Energy Resources Inc.AXU2.150.00158.00----0.90-408
314MDS Inc.MDS6.110.00734.0022.5017.91.40.500.604.08445
315Martinrea International Inc.MRE3.000.00217.009.70--0.100.403.86406
316Nova Chemicals Corp.NCX7.190.00598.00---0.100.501.79446
317Lundin Mining Corp.LUN2.110.001028.00---0.800.303.15447
318Corel Corp.CRE3.800.0098.0011.501.90.20.30-2.75405
319Canadian Hydro Developers Inc.KHD2.450.00352.00122.50190.44.400.7026.89412
320Quadra Mining Ltd.QUA6.200.00409.002.3015.9-0.600.501.85438
321Neo Material Technologies Inc.NEM1.360.00156.005.3010.5-0.400.702.81421
322North American Palladium Ltd.PDL1.950.00169.00---1.301.4020.86428
323New Gold Inc.NGD2.400.00511.00-23.2-1.900.3026.83429
324UTS Energy Corp.UTS1.770.00839.00----1.20-420
325Boralex Inc.BLX5.620.00212.0010.4011.1-1.100.603.91430
326Crew Energy Inc.CR4.310.00306.0016.60--1.400.502.12431
327Chariot Resources Ltd.CHD0.290.0095.00----1.0052.85432
328Consolidated Thompson Iron Mines Ltd.CLM2.810.00335.00----0.60-416
329GVIC Communications Corp.GCT0.300.00120.003.30--0.400.30-435
330Pan Orient Energy Corp.POE3.820.00175.006.606.7-1.501.302.11415
331Gildan Activewear Inc.GIL11.630.001406.007.4013.90.61.001.407.53436
332Advantage Energy Income FundAVN.UN3.110.00450.004.40--0.700.401.16437
333Intermap Technologies Corp.IMP2.380.00110.00---2.400.706.32404
334Cirrus Energy Corp.CYR1.330.0094.00-130-41.901.00-403
335NuVista Energy Ltd.NVA6.500.00515.005.701997.580.11.200.602.12395
336Dundee Corp.DC.A5.490.00396.00---0.300.503.14394
337Centerra Gold Inc.CG4.200.00909.006.108.90.31.200.904.44425
338Pinetree Capital Ltd.PNP1.290.00169.00----1.00-392
339Urbana Corp.URB1.500.00120.00------391
340Aquiline Resources Inc.AQI2.440.00166.00----1.40-462
341WesternZagros Resources Ltd.WZR0.600.00102.00----0.40-463
342North American Energy Partners Inc.NOA4.510.00163.002.907.80.40.100.601.28464
343First Majestic Silver Corp.FR1.850.00152.00---3.000.808.29389
344Absolute Software Corp.ABT3.930.00180.00---4.00-7.76465
345Anooraq Resources Corp.ARQ0.900.00167.00----104.00-466
346Resverlogix Corp.RVX3.700.00112.00------467
347Andina Minerals Inc.ADM1.430.00114.00----1.00-396
348Thompson Creek Metals Co. Inc.TCM5.760.00704.002.20--0.600.701.36461
349Imperial Metals Corp.III3.600.00116.002.00--0.400.500.88402
350Flint Energy Services Ltd.FES5.990.00277.004.108.4-0.100.603.18448
PAGE: 12345678910

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *