Investor 500

Print this page Download list
PAGE: 12345678910
RankCompanyTickerStock price ($)Yield (%)Mkt Cap ($mil.)P/EF P/EPEGP/SP/BP/CFIID
           
50Saputo Inc.SAP21.122.704372.0014.5014.31.40.802.3012.6176
49Canadian Utilities Ltd.CU36.553.904587.0011.3011.83.21.701.705.6786
48Magna International Inc.MG.A41.202.204639.009.70--0.200.503.59296
47SNC-Lavalin Group Inc.SNC34.061.805141.0017.8017.61.70.704.7016.41181
46Penn West Energy TrustPWT.UN12.8414.005223.004.10--1.200.602.15325
45Bombardier Inc.BBD.B3.323.005846.004.806.900.202.105.14303
44Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd.FFH326.993.106016.002.4010.600.601.0049.6342
43CI Financial Corp.CIX14.263.406285.008.5021.1-2.603.006.09232
42Canadian Pacific Railway Ltd.CP39.392.506617.009.7012.61.51.201.005.61282
41National Bank of CanadaNA42.655.806821.0011.909.110.91.201.405.779
40George Weston Ltd.WN56.642.507311.0014.3017.5-0.201.206.2328
39Agrium Inc.AGU48.400.307594.003.906.40.20.601.505.93188
38Yamana Gold Inc.YRI10.400.507622.0013.2016.8-5.501.0018.19186
37Shaw Communications Inc.SJR.B19.434.308398.0017.2013.70.72.603.606.6349
36Loblaw Cos Ltd.L30.902.708472.0015.5017-0.301.508.5747
35Cameco Corp.CCO21.591.108472.0015.5017.10.42.602.3010.56258
34IGM Financial Inc.IGM33.156.208698.0011.5016.303.202.1014.83178
33Shoppers Drug Mart Corp.SC42.982.009340.0016.50161.31.002.7019.47114
32Power Corp. of CanadaPOW20.725.609455.007.8092.90.301.102.2247
31Agnico-Eagle Mines Ltd.AEM63.010.409783.00134.8054.71.620.103.2061.678
30Brookfield Asset Management Inc.BAM.A18.873.4010814.0015.0018.61.40.701.805.74220
29TELUS Corp.T35.195.4010972.0010.109.60.71.201.603.99145
28Nexen Inc.NXY23.400.9012187.006.2023.55.21.601.702.83154
27Canadian Oil Sands TrustCOS.UN26.822.2012960.007.5027.752.803.305.76206
26Kinross Gold Corp.K19.600.5013531.0041.90211.46.202.2022.98106
25Sun Life Financial Inc.SLF24.205.9013545.00-110.40.900.907.82331
24Enbridge Inc.ENB36.604.0013655.0016.6016.71.40.802.109.5394
23Talisman Energy Inc.TLM14.581.4014855.004.3030.151.501.302.22155
22Power Financial Corp.PWF21.706.5015298.0023.109.42.40.401.303.5257
21Petro-CanadaPCA35.732.2017324.004.4016.23.30.601.102.65129
20Great-West Lifeco Inc.GWO18.586.6017538.007.809.71.20.501.504.31264
19Rogers Communications Inc.RCI.B28.744.0018484.0014.8014.41.11.603.905.54193
18Canadian Imperial Bank of CommerceCM48.877.1018639.00-9.11.71.401.700.5157
17TransCanada Corp.TRP30.185.0018676.0013.4013.222.001.406.01101
16Bank of MontrealBMO34.928.0019024.009.5011.485.70.901.103.22146
15BCE Inc.BCE25.806.0020422.0011.0011.53.41.201.403.53173
14Canadian National Railway CoCNR47.892.1022426.0012.9013.41.32.702.1011.1466
13Husky Energy Inc.HSE27.594.3023435.005.5021.94.71.001.603.44213
12Manulife Financial Corp.MFC16.406.3026417.0051.3012.71.10.801.003.11387
11Goldcorp Inc.G38.100.6027806.0055.3049.76.79.201.5025.6358
10Suncor Energy Inc.SU29.790.7027899.009.4018.81.30.901.906.22284
9Canadian Natural Resources Ltd.CNQ53.510.8028957.005.1014.12.32.001.604.28165
8Potash Corp. of Saskatchewan Inc.POT105.090.5031027.007.809.10.42.805.508.69261
7Bank of Nova ScotiaBNS32.136.1032554.0010.6011332.61.201.701.6190
6Barrick Gold Corp.ABX37.311.3032575.0017.7016.61.53.301.7011.99103
5The Toronto-Dominion BankTD46.185.3039255.009.8010.12.81.401.101.5172
4Imperial Oil Ltd.IMO47.200.8040334.0011.502301.304.509.5990
3Research In Motion Ltd.RIM72.800.0041221.0018.0017.70.83.005.7023.03287
2EnCana Corp.ECA55.023.7041268.005.4017.921.201.503.79182
1Royal Bank of CanadaRY38.475.2054149.0012.9011.83.91.501.802.79123
PAGE: 12345678910

3 comments on “Generic List

  1. I comment after i like a article on a site or if I have something to add towards the conversation. Usually it is often a result in the passion communicated in the post I browsed. And after this article Audi A6 3.0 TDI quattro Consumption and Costs | Cars Show. I was really moved enough to post a leave a responsea response I do have a couple of questions for you if it’s okay. Could it be just me or does it search like like a few of your remarks appearance as if they are written by brain dead folks? And, if you are writing on additional places, I’d like to keep up along with you. Would you create a list the complete urls of one’s community pages like your linkedin profile, Facebook webpage or twitter feed?

    http://www.zqrWqCPf9QzqrWqCPf9Q.com/zqrWqCPf9QzqrWqCPf9Q

    Reply

  2. Dein Weblog mehr als Fotografie // Bildbearbeitung // Photoshop // Workshops // Tutorials // Produktempfehlungen // Erfahrungsberichte und alles was zum Leben des Fotografen zu diesem Zweck geh

    Reply

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *