Investor 500

Print this page Download list
PAGE: 12345678910
RankCompanyTickerStock price ($)Yield (%)Mkt Cap ($mil.)P/EF P/EPEGP/SP/BP/CFIID
           
50Saputo Inc.SAP21.122.704372.0014.5014.31.40.802.3012.6176
49Canadian Utilities Ltd.CU36.553.904587.0011.3011.83.21.701.705.6786
48Magna International Inc.MG.A41.202.204639.009.70--0.200.503.59296
47SNC-Lavalin Group Inc.SNC34.061.805141.0017.8017.61.70.704.7016.41181
46Penn West Energy TrustPWT.UN12.8414.005223.004.10--1.200.602.15325
45Bombardier Inc.BBD.B3.323.005846.004.806.900.202.105.14303
44Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd.FFH326.993.106016.002.4010.600.601.0049.6342
43CI Financial Corp.CIX14.263.406285.008.5021.1-2.603.006.09232
42Canadian Pacific Railway Ltd.CP39.392.506617.009.7012.61.51.201.005.61282
41National Bank of CanadaNA42.655.806821.0011.909.110.91.201.405.779
40George Weston Ltd.WN56.642.507311.0014.3017.5-0.201.206.2328
39Agrium Inc.AGU48.400.307594.003.906.40.20.601.505.93188
38Yamana Gold Inc.YRI10.400.507622.0013.2016.8-5.501.0018.19186
37Shaw Communications Inc.SJR.B19.434.308398.0017.2013.70.72.603.606.6349
36Loblaw Cos Ltd.L30.902.708472.0015.5017-0.301.508.5747
35Cameco Corp.CCO21.591.108472.0015.5017.10.42.602.3010.56258
34IGM Financial Inc.IGM33.156.208698.0011.5016.303.202.1014.83178
33Shoppers Drug Mart Corp.SC42.982.009340.0016.50161.31.002.7019.47114
32Power Corp. of CanadaPOW20.725.609455.007.8092.90.301.102.2247
31Agnico-Eagle Mines Ltd.AEM63.010.409783.00134.8054.71.620.103.2061.678
30Brookfield Asset Management Inc.BAM.A18.873.4010814.0015.0018.61.40.701.805.74220
29TELUS Corp.T35.195.4010972.0010.109.60.71.201.603.99145
28Nexen Inc.NXY23.400.9012187.006.2023.55.21.601.702.83154
27Canadian Oil Sands TrustCOS.UN26.822.2012960.007.5027.752.803.305.76206
26Kinross Gold Corp.K19.600.5013531.0041.90211.46.202.2022.98106
25Sun Life Financial Inc.SLF24.205.9013545.00-110.40.900.907.82331
24Enbridge Inc.ENB36.604.0013655.0016.6016.71.40.802.109.5394
23Talisman Energy Inc.TLM14.581.4014855.004.3030.151.501.302.22155
22Power Financial Corp.PWF21.706.5015298.0023.109.42.40.401.303.5257
21Petro-CanadaPCA35.732.2017324.004.4016.23.30.601.102.65129
20Great-West Lifeco Inc.GWO18.586.6017538.007.809.71.20.501.504.31264
19Rogers Communications Inc.RCI.B28.744.0018484.0014.8014.41.11.603.905.54193
18Canadian Imperial Bank of CommerceCM48.877.1018639.00-9.11.71.401.700.5157
17TransCanada Corp.TRP30.185.0018676.0013.4013.222.001.406.01101
16Bank of MontrealBMO34.928.0019024.009.5011.485.70.901.103.22146
15BCE Inc.BCE25.806.0020422.0011.0011.53.41.201.403.53173
14Canadian National Railway CoCNR47.892.1022426.0012.9013.41.32.702.1011.1466
13Husky Energy Inc.HSE27.594.3023435.005.5021.94.71.001.603.44213
12Manulife Financial Corp.MFC16.406.3026417.0051.3012.71.10.801.003.11387
11Goldcorp Inc.G38.100.6027806.0055.3049.76.79.201.5025.6358
10Suncor Energy Inc.SU29.790.7027899.009.4018.81.30.901.906.22284
9Canadian Natural Resources Ltd.CNQ53.510.8028957.005.1014.12.32.001.604.28165
8Potash Corp. of Saskatchewan Inc.POT105.090.5031027.007.809.10.42.805.508.69261
7Bank of Nova ScotiaBNS32.136.1032554.0010.6011332.61.201.701.6190
6Barrick Gold Corp.ABX37.311.3032575.0017.7016.61.53.301.7011.99103
5The Toronto-Dominion BankTD46.185.3039255.009.8010.12.81.401.101.5172
4Imperial Oil Ltd.IMO47.200.8040334.0011.502301.304.509.5990
3Research In Motion Ltd.RIM72.800.0041221.0018.0017.70.83.005.7023.03287
2EnCana Corp.ECA55.023.7041268.005.4017.921.201.503.79182
1Royal Bank of CanadaRY38.475.2054149.0012.9011.83.91.501.802.79123
PAGE: 12345678910

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *