RankPlayerTeamSalary $GP$/MOI$/SV-$/ShotIID
       
36Jean-Sebastien GiguereANA, TOR6,000,000352,966598324
35Mike SmithTBL2,000,00042880192323
34Jose TheodoreWSH4,500,000471,741327322
33Ondrej PavelecATL1,700,00042734130321
32Mathieu GaronCBJ1,200,00035678150320
31Tim ThomasBOS6,000,000432,458458319
30Carey PriceMTL2,200,00041933170318
29Jonas GustavssonTOR990,0004242394317
28Marty TurcoDAL5,400,000531,749322316
27Niklas BackstromMIN6,000,000601,720394315
26Cam WardCAR3,500,000471,320229314
25Cristobal HuetCHI5,600,000482,060611313
24Dwayne RolosonNYI2,000,00050690132312
23Jeff DeslauriersEDM700,0004825051311
22Roberto LuongoVAN7,500,000681,924374310
21Steve MasonCBJ900,0005828160309
20Antero NiittymakiTBL600,0004922644308
19Johan HedbergATL1,170,0004744780307
18Marc-Andre FleuryPIT3,500,00067922207306
17Jonas HillerANA1,300,0005939062305
16Tomas VokounFLA5,700,000631,543224304
15Tuukka RaskBOS3,200,000451,249194303
14Antti NiemiCHI826,8753937885302
13Brian ElliottOTT800,0005526356301
12Chris MasonSTL3,000,00061854168300
11Evgeni NabokovSJS6,000,000711,431235299
10Henrik LundqvistNYR6,870,000731,636280298
9Jaroslav HalakMTL800,0004530447297
8Miikka KiprusoffCGY7,000,000731,653300296
7Ryan MillerBUF6,250,000691,544229295
6Craig AndersonCOL1,500,0007135461294
5Pekka RinneNSH725,0005822346293
4Ilya BryzgalovPHX4,250,000691,041187292
3Martin BrodeurNJD5,200,000771,156237291
2Jimmy HowardDET750,0006320133290
1Jonathan QuickLAK570,0007213430289
Goalies were evaluated in three equally-weighted categories; 1) salary per save minus salary per goal, 2) time on ice, 3) goals against average. Each category is worth one-third of the final ranking. Goaltenders must have played a minimum 35 games. Read the full Methodology article here.

5 comments on “Generic List

  1. I comment after i like a article on a site or if I have something to add towards the conversation. Usually it is often a result in the passion communicated in the post I browsed. And after this article Audi A6 3.0 TDI quattro Consumption and Costs | Cars Show. I was really moved enough to post a leave a responsea response I do have a couple of questions for you if it’s okay. Could it be just me or does it search like like a few of your remarks appearance as if they are written by brain dead folks? And, if you are writing on additional places, I’d like to keep up along with you. Would you create a list the complete urls of one’s community pages like your linkedin profile, Facebook webpage or twitter feed?

    http://www.zqrWqCPf9QzqrWqCPf9Q.com/zqrWqCPf9QzqrWqCPf9Q

    Reply

  2. Dein Weblog mehr als Fotografie // Bildbearbeitung // Photoshop // Workshops // Tutorials // Produktempfehlungen // Erfahrungsberichte und alles was zum Leben des Fotografen zu diesem Zweck geh

    Reply

  3. Haaa BLOGTITLE ? pas capt?? … d??sol?? vous pouvez expliquer svp ? NAME , association ??tudiant Seo Rennes 138 rue de Chateaugiron – 35000 Rennes – http://seo-rennes.gq

    https://twitter.com

    Reply

  4. IDC???????????????????????????****??????????????????????????????????????????
    ??????????????????(????????????)-http://www.17isf.com/index15.htm
    ????????????:http://www.17isf.com
    ????????????QQ1285574370(????????????)
    Email:1285574370@qq.com
    http://www.17isf.com?????????????????????????????????(???????????????????????????):
    http://www.17isf.com/soft/index.html
    ??????????????????????????????-http://www.17isf.com
    ????????????????????????????????????-http://www.17isf.com
    ????????????sf?????????????????????-http://www.17isf.com
    ?????????????????????www.e7if.comQQ49333685 http://www.e7if.com/

    Reply

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *