RankPlayerTeamGPSASVGAASSV%IID
        
1Jonathan QuickLAK72192717472.540.910289
2Jimmy HowardDET63184917082.260.920290
3Martin BrodeurNJD77200418362.240.920291
4Ilya BryzgalovPHX69196118052.290.920292
5Pekka RinneNSH58154114042.530.910293
6Craig AndersonCOL71223320472.640.920294
7Ryan MillerBUF69209819482.220.930295
8Miikka KiprusoffCGY73203518722.310.920296
9Jaroslav HalakMTL45138612812.40.920297
10Henrik LundqvistNYR73210919422.380.920298
11Evgeni NabokovSJS71216819982.430.920299
12Chris MasonSTL61169915512.530.910300
13Brian ElliottOTT55142412942.570.910301
14Antti NiemiCHI399368542.250.910302
15Tuukka RaskBOS45122111371.970.930303
16Tomas VokounFLA63208119242.550.920304
17Jonas HillerANA59186017082.730.920305
18Marc-Andre FleuryPIT67177216042.650.900306
19Johan HedbergATL47135512402.620.920307
20Antero NiittymakiTBL49138812612.870.910308
21Steve MasonCBJ58165314903.060.900309
22Roberto LuongoVAN68191517482.570.910310
23Jeff DeslauriersEDM48152913773.260.900311
24Dwayne RolosonNYI501555141030.910312
25Cristobal HuetCHI4810839692.50.900313
26Cam WardCAR47140912902.690.920314
27Niklas BackstromMIN60163214742.720.900315
28Marty TurcoDAL53160514652.720.910316
29Jonas GustavssonTOR42114610342.870.900317
30Carey PriceMTL41124411352.770.910318
31Tim ThomasBOS43122111172.560.920319
32Mathieu GaronCBJ358587752.810.900320
33Ondrej PavelecATL42135312263.290.910321
34Jose TheodoreWSH47135212312.810.910322
35Mike SmithTBL42116510483.090.900323
36Jean-Sebastien GiguereANA, TOR3510319352.850.910324
Goalies were evaluated in three equally-weighted categories; 1) salary per save minus salary per goal, 2) time on ice, 3) goals against average. Each category is worth one-third of the final ranking. Goaltenders must have played a minimum 35 games. Read the full Methodology article here.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *