PAGE: 123
RankPlayerPOSTeamSalary $PTOI+/-IID
        
137Paul KariyaLSTL6,000,000431,286-7288
136J.P. DumontRNSH4,000,000451,0938287
135Brian GiontaRMTL5,000,000461,2653286
134Jason BlakeLTOR, ANA4,500,000411,303-10285
133Jason ArnottCNSH4,500,000461,1770284
132Danny BriereRPHI8,000,000531,243-2283
131Jason SpezzaCOTT8,000,000571,1430282
130Ryan MaloneLTBL6,000,000471,294-8281
129Thomas VanekLBUF6,400,000531,1909280
128Scott HartnellLPHI4,200,000441,273-6279
127Brad BoyesRSTL5,000,000421,3761278
126Michael CammalleriLMTL5,000,000501,2687277
125Martin EratRNSH5,250,000491,331-7276
124Jochen HechtCBUF3,800,000421,35814275
123Kris VersteegLCHI3,083,000441,2428274
122Ryan SmythLLAK6,500,000531,3188273
121Sam GagnerCEDM1,625,000411,107-8272
120Tomas HolmstromLDET2,250,000451,0755271
119Eric BelangerCMIN, WSH1,750,000411,1942270
118Jarret StollCLAK3,500,000471,27113269
117Wayne SimmondsRLAK850,000401,12922268
116Brendan MorrisonCWSH1,500,000421,16423267
115Mike RibeiroCDAL5,000,000531,289-5266
114Brandon SutterCCAR1,225,000401,191-1265
113Radim VrbataRPHX3,000,000431,3306264
112Niklas HagmanLTOR, CGY3,000,000441,321-4263
111Guillaume LatendresseLMTL, MIN803,250401,166-3262
110Alexei KovalevROTT5,000,000491,398-8261
109Alex SteenCSTL1,700,000471,1066260
108Jamie BennLDAL850,000411,205-1259
107Patrice BergeronCBOS5,000,000521,3806258
106Michal HandzusCLAK4,000,000421,4824257
105Troy BrouwerLCHI1,000,000401,2769256
104Martin HavlatRMIN4,000,000541,309-19255
103Olli JokinenCCGY, NYR5,500,000501,4643254
102Mike KnubleRWSH2,800,000531,16423253
101Brenden MorrowLDAL4,100,000461,457-3252
100Alexei PonikarovskyLTOR, PIT2,500,000501,267-1251
99Daniel SedinLVAN6,100,000851,20536250
98Lee StempniakRTOR, PHX3,500,000481,3850249
97Steve DownieRTBL765,000461,16214248
96Saku KoivuCANA3,250,000521,31914247
95Phil KesselRTOR4,500,000551,368-8246
94Niclas BergforsRNJD, ATL790,000441,249-10245
93Brandon DubinskyCNYR1,700,000441,3499244
92Antti MiettinenRMIN2,500,000421,425-2243
91Bill GuerinRPIT2,000,000451,367-9242
90Kristian HuseliusLCBJ4,750,000631,360-4241
89Mikael SamuelssonRVAN2,500,000531,27010240
88Evgeni MalkinCPIT9,000,000771,396-6239
PAGE: 123
Methodology: Players with at least 40 points are ranked in these categories; salary, points, time on ice and plus/minus. Each category is worth one-quarter of the final ranking. Read the full Methodology article here

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *