PAGE: 1234
RankPlayerTeamSalary $GPPTOIIID
       
151Matt WalkerTBL1,275,0006651,066151
150Hal GillMTL2,250,00068111,247150
149Aaron WardCAR, ANA2,500,00077131,332149
148Niclas WallinCAR, SJS1,725,0007071,212148
147Jan HejdaCBJ2,000,00062131,280147
146Mattias OhlundTBL4,000,00067131,528146
145Jason StrudwickEDM700,0007261,219145
144Jonathan EricssonDET900,00062131,035144
143Andy SuttonNYI, OTT3,500,00072131,469143
142Marc MethotCBJ975,0006081,171142
141Bryan AllenFLA3,000,00074131,417141
140Brent SopelCHI2,500,0007381,084140
139Craig RivetBUF3,500,00078151,421139
138Brett LebdaDET850,000638944138
137Matt HunwickBOS1,350,00076141,365137
136Wade ReddenNYR8,000,00075141,313136
135Ed JovanovskiPHX6,000,00066341,427135
134James VandermeerPHX2,300,00062121,096134
133Matt GreeneLAK2,750,0007591,310133
132Nicklas GrossmanDAL1,050,0007171,362132
131Shane HnidyMIN750,0007014947131
130Anton VolchenkovOTT3,200,00064141,324130
129Adam FooteCOL3,250,0006791,297129
128Andrej MeszarosTBL3,250,00081171,634128
127Matt NiskanenDAL850,00074151,351127
126Dmitry KulikovFLA1,325,00068161,219126
125Matt GilroyNYR1,400,00069151,125125
124Brian PothierWSH, CAR2,500,00061151,160124
123Barret JackmanSTL4,500,00066171,496123
122Mark FraserNJD500,000616755122
121Tim GleasonCAR2,500,00061191,293121
120Nick SchultzMIN3,400,00080201,677120
119Kim JohnssonMIN, CHI5,300,00060171,367119
118Victor HedmanTBL3,500,00074201,542118
117Kevin KleinNSH800,00081111,613117
116Shaone MorrisonnWSH1,975,00068121,194116
115Shane O'BrienVAN1,600,0006581,105115
114Jay McKeePIT800,0006210957114
113Luke SchennTOR2,975,00079171,333113
112Bruno GervaisNYI800,00071171,421112
111Cam BarkerCHI, MIN3,000,00070211,086111
110Lubomir VisnovskyEDM, ANA7,000,00073451,598110
109Brett ClarkCOL3,500,00064201,224109
108Brad StuartDET3,750,00082201,899108
107Freddy MeyerNYI600,00064151,073107
106Ron HainseyATL5,000,00080261,771106
105Zach BogosianATL2,725,00081231,734105
104Rob ScuderiLAK3,400,00073111,406104
103Dennis WidemanBOS4,000,00076301,790103
102Scott HannanCOL4,500,00081161,776102
PAGE: 1234
Methodology: Players with at least 40 points are ranked in these categories; salary, points, time on ice and plus/minus. Each category is worth one-quarter of the final ranking. Read the full Methodology article here

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *