PAGE: 1234
RankPlayerTeamSalary $GPGAP$/GP$/PIID
          
1Duncan KeithCHI1,900,0008214556923,17127,5361
2Tyler MyersBUF1,300,0008211374815,85427,0832
3Andy GreeneNJD725,00078631379,29519,5953
4Kyle QuinceyCOL550,00079623296,96218,9664
5Ian WhiteTOR, CGY950,0008313253811,44625,0005
6Drew DoughtyLAK3,475,0008216435942,37858,8986
7Marc StaalNYR765,00082819279,32928,3337
8Keith YandlePHX1,100,0008212294113,41526,8298
9Christian EhrhoffVAN3,150,0008014304439,37571,5919
10Mike GreenWSH5,000,0007519577666,66765,78910
11Mark GiordanoCGY1,000,0008211193012,19533,33311
12Chris ProngerPHI6,250,0008210455576,220113,63612
13Nicklas LidstromDET7,450,000829404990,854152,04113
14Jeff SchultzWSH715,00073320239,79531,08714
15Matt CarlePHI3,500,000806293543,750100,00015
16Brian RafalskiDET6,000,000788344276,923142,85716
17Zdeno CharaBOS7,500,000807374493,750170,45517
18Dennis SeidenbergFLA, BOS2,250,000794283228,48170,31318
19Brent SeabrookCHI3,500,000784263044,872116,66719
20Ryan SuterNSH3,500,000824333742,68394,59520
21Dan BoyleSJS6,666,6677615435887,719114,94321
22Alex GoligoskiPIT1,250,000698293718,11633,78422
23Jay BouwmeesterCGY7,000,000823262985,366241,37923
24Stephane RobidasDAL1,500,0008210314118,29336,58524
25Ryan WhitneyANA, EDM3,500,000817323943,21089,74425
26Niklas HjalmarssonCHI666,00077215178,64939,17626
27Mike MottauNJD775,00079216189,81043,05627
28Mark StreitNYI4,100,0008211384950,00083,67328
29Adrian AucoinPHX2,250,000828202827,43980,35729
30Tobias EnstromATL3,000,000826445036,58560,00030
31Roman PolakSTL1,000,000784172112,82147,61931
32Chris PhillipsOTT3,500,000828162442,683145,83332
33Kris LetangPIT805,000733242711,02729,81533
34Alexander EdlerVAN3,250,000765374242,76377,38134
35Cody FransonNSH565,00061615219,26226,90535
36Tom PotiWSH3,500,000704202450,000145,83336
37Rob BlakeSJS3,500,000707233050,000116,66737
38Jordan LeopoldFLA, PIT1,750,0008111152621,60567,30838
39Ryan WilsonCOL610,000613182110,00029,04839
40Kurtis FosterTBL600,00071834428,45114,28640
41Jack JohnsonLAK1,200,000808283615,00033,33341
42Henrik TallinderBUF3,250,000824162039,634162,50042
43Dan HamhuisNSH2,500,000785192432,051104,16743
44Kris RussellCBJ575,00070715228,21426,13644
45Bryan McCabeFLA4,150,000828354350,61096,51245
46Fedor TyutinCBJ2,700,000806263233,75084,37546
47Dan GirardiNYR1,600,000826182419,51266,66747
48Brian CampbellCHI7,142,8576873138105,042187,97048
49Trevor DaleyDAL2,300,000776162229,870104,54549
50Sean O'DonnellLAK1,250,000783121516,02683,33350
PAGE: 1234
Methodology: Players with at least 40 points are ranked in these categories; salary, points, time on ice and plus/minus. Each category is worth one-quarter of the final ranking. Read the full Methodology article here

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *