Best Place to Live 2009

Best places to live - Prosperity

Email a friend Print this page Download list

Rank out of 154 communities across Canada

PAGE: 1234
Overall rank CityProvAverage household incomeHousehold discretionary incomeNew carsUnemploymentProvincial income tax¹Provincial sales tax¹
         
1VictoriaBC46201351323
2Ottawa-GatineauON2224234055
3KingstonON45411016155
4BurlingtonON99164055
5VancouverBC4442473123
6MonctonNB88951953116
7FrederictonNB73815537116
8WinnipegMB7479513293
9PeterboroughON6463858855
10BrandonMB104124111993
11LondonON41432811055
12CanmoreAB8863341
13LevisQC57822723124
14HalifaxNS6094852106
15GuelphON2718616155
16North BayON9168334055
17WoodstockON67641076155
18EdmontonAB217292041
19LeamingtonON3569769655
20WaterlooON1313367955
21QuebecQC1101131148124
22CobourgON71835311355
23LethbridgeAB65291181641
24JolietteQC1361335675124
25WhitehorseYK292112031
26CalgaryAB71101541
27Centre WellingtonON1732901455
28LavalQC55732061124
29VernonBC891011222823
30IngersollON5659353855
31WindsorON37302914355
32Salmon ArmBC1081031323823
33MississaugaON1252139655
34Dawson CreekBC8034752823
35Cold LakeAB161734441
36Thunder BayON76451337955
37RichmondBC534022823
38Fort St. JohnBC193751023
39StratfordON69701234555
40SaskatoonSK62491472672
PAGE: 1234

Footnotes:
¹ Ranked out of 12 provinces/territories


3 comments on “Generic List

  1. I comment after i like a article on a site or if I have something to add towards the conversation. Usually it is often a result in the passion communicated in the post I browsed. And after this article Audi A6 3.0 TDI quattro Consumption and Costs | Cars Show. I was really moved enough to post a leave a responsea response I do have a couple of questions for you if it’s okay. Could it be just me or does it search like like a few of your remarks appearance as if they are written by brain dead folks? And, if you are writing on additional places, I’d like to keep up along with you. Would you create a list the complete urls of one’s community pages like your linkedin profile, Facebook webpage or twitter feed?

    http://www.zqrWqCPf9QzqrWqCPf9Q.com/zqrWqCPf9QzqrWqCPf9Q

    Reply

  2. Dein Weblog mehr als Fotografie // Bildbearbeitung // Photoshop // Workshops // Tutorials // Produktempfehlungen // Erfahrungsberichte und alles was zum Leben des Fotografen zu diesem Zweck geh

    Reply

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *